THVM JAM SPECIAL 09563

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09563 THVM JAM SPECIAL Information

Okha (OKHA) to Jaipur (JP)

Train Code
9563
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
13h 07m
Distance
1056 km
Total Stops
15
Show Availability

09563 Schedule & Time Table

Okha (OKHA)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Dwarka (DWK)

Arrival

23:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

29 km

Khambhaliya (KMBL)

Arrival

00:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

114 km

Jamnagar (JAM)

Arrival

01:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

168 km

Hapa (HAPA)

Arrival

02:11

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

177 km

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Arrival

04:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

253 km

Surendranagar (SUNR)

Arrival

06:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

369 km

Viramgam Junction (VG)

Arrival

08:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

434 km

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

Arrival

09:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

499 km

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

Arrival

11:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

564 km

Abu Road (ABR)

Arrival

12:23

Halt

12 min

Departure

12:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

617 km

Falna (FA)

Arrival

13:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

715 km

Marwar Junction (MJ)

Arrival

15:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

782 km

Ajmer Junction (AII)

Arrival

17:45

Halt

25 min

Departure

18:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

922 km

Kishangarh (KSG)

Arrival

18:37

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

951 km

Jaipur (JP)

Arrival

20:15

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1056 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Okha (OKHA)
Jaipur (JP)
Okha (OKHA)
Okha, Kansara, Okha, Gujarat 361350, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Okha
Railway Stations in Jaipur
Station Name
Station Code
OKHA

09563 THVM JAM SPECIAL Journey Details

THVM JAM SPECIAL (09563) leaves from Okha (OKHA) at 23:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 15 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Jaipur (JP) at 20:15 on day 0. It takes 13h 07m to reach from Okha to Jaipur covering a distance of 1056 km. The train halts at Mahesana Junction (MSH), Rajkot Junction (RJT), Jamnagar (JAM), Khambhalia (KMBL), Falna (FA), Kishangarh (KSG), Jaipur Junction (JP), Surendranagar Junction (SUNR), Palanpur Junction (PNU), Marwar Junction (MJ), Viramgam Junction (VG), Dwarka (DWK), Ajmer Junction (AII), Okha (OKHA), Hapa (HAPA), Abu Road (ABR)

THVM JAM SPECIAL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on THVM JAM SPECIAL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09563 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Okha to Jaipur costs?
The Okha to Jaipur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09563 THVM JAM SPECIAL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09563 THVM JAM SPECIAL ?
THVM JAM SPECIAL 09563 covers 1056 km to reach Jaipur Station. THVM JAM SPECIAL 09563 passes through 15 stations.
Is THVM JAM SPECIAL running on time?
You can check the running status of THVM JAM SPECIAL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for THVM JAM SPECIAL Okha to Jaipur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.