Rtm Jhs Link Ex 21802

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

21802 Rtm Jhs Link Ex Information

Ratlam Jn (RTM) to VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

Train Code
21802
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
16hr 55 min
Distance
778 km
Total Stops
19
Show Availability

21802 Schedule & Time Table

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

Platform NA

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

17:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Barnagar (BNG)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

48 km

Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD)

Platform NA

Arrival

18:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

80 km

Indore Jn (INDB)

Platform 4

Arrival

19:35

Halt

25 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

119 km

Dewas Jn (DWX)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:41

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

158 km

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

Platform 4

Arrival

21:45

Halt

20 min

Departure

22:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

198 km

Maksi Jn (MKC)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

240 km

Shajapur (SFY)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

268 km

Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

356 km

Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:15

Halt

03 min

Departure

02:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

433 km

Guna Jn (GUNA)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

03:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

454 km

Badarwas (BDWS)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

502 km

Kolaras (KLRS)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

530 km

Shivpuri (SVPI)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

04:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

556 km

Mohana (MOJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:05

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

618 km

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

Platform 4

Arrival

07:47

Halt

33 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

680 km

Dabra (DBA)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:55

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

723 km

Datia (DAA)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

753 km

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:05

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

778 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Ratlam Jn (RTM)
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
Ratlam Jn (RTM)
Station Road, Bapu Nagar, Ratlam, PIN - 457001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Ratlam
Railway Stations in Jhansi
Station Name
Station Code

21802 Rtm Jhs Link Ex Journey Details

Ratlam Jhansi Link Express (21802) leaves from Ratlam Jn (RTM) at 17:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 19 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) at 10:05 on day 2. It takes 16hr 55 min to reach from Ratlam Jn to VGL Jhansi Jn covering a distance of 778 km. The train halts at Ruthiyai Junction (RTA), Gwalior Junction (GWL), Dewas junction (DWX), Ujjain junction (UJN), Guna Junction (GUNA), Ratlam Junction (RTM), Kolaras (KLRS), Indore junction (INDB), Fatehabad chandrawatiganj bypass cabin xx (FTD), Maksi Junction (MKC), Mohana (MOJ), Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction (VGLJ), Shajapur (SFY), Barnagar (BNG), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Badarwas (BDWS), Dabra (DBA), Shivpuri (SVPI), Datia (DAA)

Rtm Jhs Link Ex Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Ratlam Jhansi Link Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 21802 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Ratlam to Jhansi costs?
The Ratlam to Jhansi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 21802 Ratlam Jhansi Link Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 21802 Ratlam Jhansi Link Express ?
Ratlam Jhansi Link Express 21802 covers 778 km to reach VGL Jhansi Jn Station. Ratlam Jhansi Link Express 21802 passes through 19 stations.
Is Ratlam Jhansi Link Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Ratlam Jhansi Link Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Ratlam Jhansi Link Express Ratlam to Jhansi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.