Re Sikr Exp 19728

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

19728 Re Sikr Exp Information

Rewari Jn (RE) to Sikar Jn (SIKR)

Train Code
19728
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Travel Time
4hr 40 min
Distance
213 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

19728 Schedule & Time Table

Rewari Jn (RE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Nangal Mundi (NNU)

Arrival

23:52

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

13 km

Dahina Zainabad (DZB)

Arrival

00:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

25 km

Kanina Khas (KNNK)

Arrival

00:13

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

34 km

Mahendragarh (MHRG)

Arrival

00:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

50 km

Zarpur Pali (ZP)

Arrival

00:37

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

58 km

Satnali (STNL)

Arrival

00:51

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

74 km

Sohansara (SAWN)

Arrival

01:01

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

85 km

Loharu Jn (LHU)

Arrival

01:20

Halt

25 min

Departure

01:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

91 km

Surajgarh (SRGH)

Arrival

02:06

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

108 km

Chirawa (CRWA)

Arrival

02:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

120 km

Ratan Shahr (RSH)

Arrival

02:37

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

135 km

Jhunjhunu (JJN)

Arrival

02:51

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

149 km

Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB)

Arrival

03:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

175 km

Nawalgarh (NWH)

Arrival

03:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

186 km

Sikar Jn (SIKR)

Arrival

04:20

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

213 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Rewari Jn (RE)
Sikar Jn (SIKR)
Rewari Jn (RE)
Circular Road Rewari. Junction Point - BNW/RGS/LHU/AWR/DEE/ABO, Rewari - 123401
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Rewari
Railway Stations in Sikar
Station Name
Station Code

19728 Re Sikr Exp Journey Details

Rewari Sikar Express (19728) leaves from Rewari Jn (RE) at 23:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Sikar Jn (SIKR) at 04:20 on day 2. It takes 4hr 40 min to reach from Rewari Jn to Sikar Jn covering a distance of 213 km. The train halts at Ratan Shahr (RSH), Nangal Mundi (NNU), Satnali (STNL), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Loharu Junction (LHU), Nawalgarh (NWH), Rewari Junction (RE), Zarpur Pali (ZP), Sikar Junction (SIKR), Dahina Zainabad (DZB), Chirawa (CRWA), Jhunjhunu (JJN), Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB), Surajgarh (SRGH), Kanina Khas (KNNK), Sohansara (SAWN)

Re Sikr Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Rewari Sikar Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 19728 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Rewari to Sikar costs?
The Rewari to Sikar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 19728 Rewari Sikar Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 19728 Rewari Sikar Express ?
Rewari Sikar Express 19728 covers 213 km to reach Sikar Jn Station. Rewari Sikar Express 19728 passes through 16 stations.
Is Rewari Sikar Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Rewari Sikar Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Rewari Sikar Express Rewari to Sikar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.