Fl Re Special 09735

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09735 Fl Re Special Information

Rewari Jn (RE) to Ringas Jn (RGS)

Train Code
09735
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
DEMU
Classes Available
GEN
Travel Time
3hr 0 min
Distance
149 km
Total Stops
13
Show Availability

09735 Schedule & Time Table

Rewari Jn (RE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Khori (KORI)

Arrival

23:00

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

11 km

Kund (KUND)

Arrival

23:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

23 km

Ateli (AEL)

Arrival

23:27

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

38 km

Narnaul (NNL)

Arrival

23:42

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

52 km

Amarpur Jorasi (APJ)

Arrival

23:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

60 km

Nizampur (NIP)

Arrival

23:57

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:59

Day

Day 1

Distance

66 km

Dabla (DBLA)

Arrival

00:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

77 km

Maonda (MADA)

Arrival

00:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

92 km

Nim Ka Thana (NMK)

Arrival

00:37

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

102 km

Kanwat (KAWT)

Arrival

00:56

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

122 km

Shri Madhopur (SMPR)

Arrival

01:12

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

139 km

Ringas Jn (RGS)

Arrival

01:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

149 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Rewari Jn (RE)
Ringas Jn (RGS)
Rewari Jn (RE)
Circular Road Rewari. Junction Point - BNW/RGS/LHU/AWR/DEE/ABO, Rewari - 123401
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Rewari
Railway Stations in Ringas
Station Name
Station Code

09735 Fl Re Special Journey Details

Rewari Ringas Khatushyam Mela Special (09735) leaves from Rewari Jn (RE) at 22:50 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 13 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Ringas Jn (RGS) at 01:50 on day 2. It takes 3hr 0 min to reach from Rewari Jn to Ringas Jn covering a distance of 149 km. The train halts at Khori (KORI), Kund (KUND), Ateli (AEL), Narnaul (NNL), Amarpur Jorasi (APJ), Nizampur (NIP), Dabla (DBLA), Maonda (MADA), Nim Ka Thana (NMK), Kanwat (KAWT), Shri Madhopur (SMPR)

Fl Re Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Rewari Ringas Khatushyam Mela Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09735 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Rewari to Ringas costs?
The Rewari to Ringas train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09735 Rewari Ringas Khatushyam Mela Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09735 Rewari Ringas Khatushyam Mela Special ?
Rewari Ringas Khatushyam Mela Special 09735 covers 149 km to reach Ringas Jn Station. Rewari Ringas Khatushyam Mela Special 09735 passes through 13 stations.
Is Rewari Ringas Khatushyam Mela Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Rewari Ringas Khatushyam Mela Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Rewari Ringas Khatushyam Mela Special Rewari to Ringas?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.