Lhu Sikr Spl 09704

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09704 Lhu Sikr Spl Information

Rewari Jn (RE) to Sikar Jn (SIKR)

Train Code
09704
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
PSPC
Classes Available
GEN
Travel Time
5hr 40 min
Distance
213 km
Total Stops
25
Show Availability

09704 Schedule & Time Table

Rewari Jn (RE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Nangal Mundi (NNU)

Arrival

15:27

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

13 km

Dahina Zainabad (DZB)

Arrival

15:37

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

25 km

Kanina Khas (KNNK)

Arrival

15:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

Gurha Kemla (GRKA)

Arrival

15:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

37 km

Bojawas (BJWS)

Arrival

16:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

39 km

Mahendragarh (MHRG)

Arrival

16:09

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

50 km

Zarpur Pali (ZP)

Arrival

16:19

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

58 km

Nangal Digrota (NDRT)

Arrival

16:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

64 km

Nanwan (NWN)

Arrival

16:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

70 km

Satnali (STNL)

Arrival

16:41

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

74 km

Sohansara (SAWN)

Arrival

16:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

85 km

Loharu Jn (LHU)

Arrival

18:00

Halt

15 min

Departure

18:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

91 km

Bhavdhari (BOTR)

Arrival

18:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

97 km

Surajgarh (SRGH)

Arrival

18:39

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

108 km

Chirawa (CRWA)

Arrival

18:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

120 km

Nari Khetri (NRKE)

Arrival

19:01

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

126 km

Ratan Shahr (RSH)

Arrival

19:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

135 km

Jhunjhunu (JJN)

Arrival

19:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

149 km

Nua (NUA)

Arrival

19:35

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

161 km

Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB)

Arrival

19:48

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:49

Day

Day 1

Distance

175 km

Balwantpura Chelasi (BWPL)

Arrival

19:56

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

182 km

Nawalgarh (NWH)

Arrival

20:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

186 km

Jerthi Dadhia (JDD)

Arrival

20:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

200 km

Sikar Jn (SIKR)

Arrival

20:55

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

213 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Rewari Jn (RE)
Sikar Jn (SIKR)
Rewari Jn (RE)
Circular Road Rewari. Junction Point - BNW/RGS/LHU/AWR/DEE/ABO, Rewari - 123401
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Rewari
Railway Stations in Sikar
Station Name
Station Code

09704 Lhu Sikr Spl Journey Details

Rewari Sikar Passenger Special (09704) leaves from Rewari Jn (RE) at 15:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 25 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Sikar Jn (SIKR) at 20:55 on day 1. It takes 5hr 40 min to reach from Rewari Jn to Sikar Jn covering a distance of 213 km. The train halts at Nangal Mundi (NNU), Dahina Zainabad (DZB), Kanina Khas (KNNK), Gurha Kemla (GRKA), Bojawas (BJWS), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Zarpur Pali (ZP), Nangal Digrota (NDRT), Nanwan (NWN), Satnali (STNL), Sohansara (SAWN), Loharu Junction (LHU), Bhavdhari (BOTR), Surajgarh (SRGH), Chirawa (CRWA), Nari Khetri (NRKE), Ratan Shahr (RSH), Jhunjhunu (JJN), Nua (NUA), Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB), Balwant Pura Chelasi (BWPL), Nawalgarh (NWH), Jerthi Dadhia (JDD)

Lhu Sikr Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Rewari Sikar Passenger Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09704 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Rewari to Sikar costs?
The Rewari to Sikar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09704 Rewari Sikar Passenger Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09704 Rewari Sikar Passenger Special ?
Rewari Sikar Passenger Special 09704 covers 213 km to reach Sikar Jn Station. Rewari Sikar Passenger Special 09704 passes through 25 stations.
Is Rewari Sikar Passenger Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Rewari Sikar Passenger Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Rewari Sikar Passenger Special Rewari to Sikar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.