Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

RAPTI SAGAR EXP - 12511, Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Code
12511
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
57h 15m
Distance
3236.4 km
Total Stops
57
Check Availability

12511 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

GKP (Gorakhpur Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

06:35

KLD (Khalilabad)

Day 1

33 km

07:13

07:15

BST (Basti)

Day 1

63 km

07:41

07:44

MUR (Mankapur Jn)

Day 1

124 km

08:26

08:28

GD (Gonda Jn)

Day 1

151 km

09:00

09:05

BBK (Barabanki Jn)

Day 1

241 km

10:25

10:27

BNZ (Badshahnagar)

Day 1

265 km

11:01

11:04

ASH (Aishbagh)

Day 1

274 km

11:40

11:50

ON (Unnao Jn)

Day 1

327 km

12:40

12:42

CNB (Kanpur Ctrl)

Day 1

345 km

13:12

13:17

PHN (Pokhrayan)

Day 1

404 km

14:13

14:15

ORAI (Orai)

Day 1

451 km

14:50

14:52

VGLB (Virangana Lakshmibai Jn)

Day 1

565 km

16:35

16:45

LAR (Lalitpur Jn)

Day 1

656 km

17:48

17:50

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 1

857 km

20:55

21:00

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 1

949 km

22:40

22:50

GDYA (Ghoradongri)

Day 1

1019 km

23:50

23:51

BZU (Betul)

Day 2

1056 km

00:30

00:32

AMLA (Amla Jn)

Day 2

1079 km

00:52

00:54

NGP (Nagpur Jn)

Day 2

1247 km

03:55

04:00

SEGM (Sewagram Jn)

Day 2

1324 km

04:58

05:00

CD (Chandrapur)

Day 2

1442 km

06:33

06:35

BPQ (Balharshah Jn)

Day 2

1456 km

07:40

07:45

SKZR (Sirpur Kaghaznagar)

Day 2

1526 km

08:39

08:40

BPA (Bellampalli)

Day 2

1564 km

08:59

09:00

MCI (Manchiryal)

Day 2

1584 km

09:15

09:16

RDM (Ramagundam)

Day 2

1598 km

09:25

09:26

WL (Warangal)

Day 2

1699 km

11:18

11:20

KMT (Khammam)

Day 2

1807 km

12:43

12:45

BZA (Vijayawada Jn)

Day 2

1906 km

15:20

15:30

CLX (Chirala)

Day 2

1995 km

16:48

16:50

OGL (Ongole)

Day 2

2044 km

17:23

17:25

NLR (Nellore)

Day 2

2161 km

18:48

18:50

GDR (Gudur Jn)

Day 2

2199 km

19:58

20:00

MAS (MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Day 2

2337 km

22:50

23:15

KPD (Katpadi Jn)

Day 3

2467 km

01:05

01:10

JTJ (Jolarpettai Jn)

Day 3

2551 km

02:23

02:25

SA (Salem Jn)

Day 3

2671 km

03:52

03:55

ED (Erode Jn)

Day 3

2731 km

04:55

05:00

TUP (Tiruppur)

Day 3

2781 km

05:43

05:45

CBE (Coimbatore Jn)

Day 3

2832 km

06:47

06:50

PGT (Palakkad Jn)

Day 3

2888 km

07:55

08:00

OTP (Ottappalam)

Day 3

2919 km

08:24

08:25

WKI (Wadakkanchery)

Day 3

2946 km

09:01

09:02

TCR (Thrissur)

Day 3

2963 km

09:20

09:23

IJK (Irinjalakkuda)

Day 3

2987 km

09:45

09:46

CKI (Chalakkudy)

Day 3

2993 km

09:53

09:54

AFK (Angamaly for Kalady)

Day 3

3008 km

10:08

10:09

AWY (Aluva)

Day 3

3018 km

10:20

10:22

ERN (Ernakulam Town)

Day 3

3035 km

10:42

10:44

ERS (Ernakulam Jn)

Day 3

3037 km

10:55

11:00

SRTL (Cherthala)

Day 3

3070 km

11:39

11:40

ALLP (Alappuzha)

Day 3

3094 km

12:02

12:05

AMPA (Ambalappuzha)

Day 3

3106 km

12:16

12:17

HAD (Harippad)

Day 3

3125 km

12:36

12:37

KYJ (Kayamkulam Jn)

Day 3

3138 km

13:08

13:10

QLN (Kollam Jn)

Day 3

3179 km

14:02

14:05

KCVL (Kochuveli)

Day 3

3236 km

15:50

destination

Railway Station Address

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Gorakhpur Junction, elahibag Kawwa Bagh Colony, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273012, India

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Kochuveli, Veli Venpalavattom Rd, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695021, India

Railway Stations in Gorakhpur

GKC

Gorakhpur Cant

GKP

Gorakhpur Jn

GKY

Gorakhpur City

Railway Stations in Trivandrum

GDR

Gudur Jn

About 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP

RAPTI SAGAR EXP 12511 operates between Gorakhpur Jn and Kochuveli. Regarding RAPTI SAGAR EXP 12511 timings, this train departs at from the GKP to arrive at the KCVL at 15:50. Total duration of the train from Gorakhpur Jn to Kochuveli is 57h 15m. There are 57 stations between the Gorakhpur Jn and Kochuveli. It covers the distance of 3236.4 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Gorakhpur to Trivandrum costs?
A: The Gorakhpur to Trivandrum train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP ?
A: RAPTI SAGAR EXP 12511 covers 3236.4 km to reach Kochuveli Station. RAPTI SAGAR EXP 12511 passes through 57 stations.
Q: Is RAPTI SAGAR EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of RAPTI SAGAR EXP on Live Train Running Status.