Puri Gnpr Expre 18417

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

18417 Puri Gnpr Expre Information

Puri (PURI) to Gunupur (GNPR)

Train Code
18417
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2S, 3A, SL
Travel Time
8hr 50 min
Distance
381 km
Total Stops
37
Show Availability

18417 Schedule & Time Table

PURI (PURI)

Platform 8

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

12:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

SAKHI GOPAL (SIL)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

17 km

BIRPUSHATTAMPUR (BRST)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:25

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

22 km

DELANG (DEG)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:36

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

29 km

KANAS ROAD (KASR)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:56

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

33 km

MOTARI HALT (MWQ)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:01

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

36 km

KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR)

Platform 4

Arrival

13:15

Halt

25 min

Departure

13:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

44 km

KAIPADA ROAD (KPXR)

Platform 3

Arrival

13:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

53 km

TAPANG (TAP)

Platform 3

Arrival

13:58

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:59

Day

Day 1

Distance

62 km

NIRAKARPUR (NKP)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:05

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

70 km

BHUSANDPUR (BSDP)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:12

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

77 km

KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:20

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

87 km

KUHURI (KUU)

Platform 2

Arrival

14:28

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

94 km

GANGADHARPUR (GNGD)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:36

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

102 km

BALUGAON (BALU)

Platform 2

Arrival

14:47

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

115 km

CHILKA (CLKA)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:54

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

122 km

KHALLIKOT (KIT)

Platform 3

Arrival

15:03

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

132 km

RAMBHA (RBA)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:13

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

143 km

HUMMA (HMA)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:23

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

154 km

GANJAM (GAM)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

161 km

CHATRAPUR (CAP)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:37

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

169 km

JAGANNATHPUR (JNP)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:46

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

182 km

BRAHMAPUR (BAM)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

16:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

191 km

GOLANTHRA (GTA)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

201 km

SURLA ROAD (SLRD)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:16

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

207 km

ICHCHPURAM (IPM)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:26

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

215 km

SOMPETA (SPT)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

233 km

MANDASA ROAD (MMS)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:55

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

252 km

PALASA (PSA)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

265 km

PUNDI (PUN)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:50

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

277 km

NAUPADA JN (NWP)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:05

Halt

05 min

Departure

18:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

290 km

TEKKALI (TEK)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:20

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

297 km

PATAPATNAM (PHM)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

324 km

PARALAKHEMUNDI (PLH)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

329 km

KASHINAGAR (KNGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:02

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

355 km

BANSADHARA (BSDR)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:26

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

369 km

GUNUPUR (GNPR)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:50

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

380 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Puri (PURI)
Gunupur (GNPR)
Puri (PURI)
Baula Matha Sahi, Red Cross Road, Puri - 752002
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Puri
Railway Stations in Gunupur
Station Name
Station Code
PURI

18417 Puri Gnpr Expre Journey Details

Puri Gnpr Expre Puri to Gunupur Ticket Pricing and Classes

Puri Gnpr Expre ticket prices from Puri to Gunupur vary from ₹240 to ₹645, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 18417 for Puri to Gunupur is as follows:
ClassFare
3A₹645
SL₹240

Puri Gnpr Expre Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Puri Gunupur Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 18417 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Puri to Gunupur costs?
The Puri to Gunupur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 18417 Puri Gunupur Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 18417 Puri Gunupur Express ?
Puri Gunupur Express 18417 covers 381 km to reach Gunupur Station. Puri Gunupur Express 18417 passes through 37 stations.
Is Puri Gunupur Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Puri Gunupur Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Puri Gunupur Express Puri to Gunupur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.