Punjab Mail 12138

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

12138 Punjab Mail Information

Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) to Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

Train Code
12138
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SUF
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
33hr 50 min
Distance
1928 km
Total Stops
52
Show Availability

12138 Schedule & Time Table

FIROZPUR CANT (FZR)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

21:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

FARIDKOT (FDK)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

33 km

KOT KAPURA (KKP)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:27

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

61 km

GONEANA B JAGTA (GNA)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:59

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

76 km

BHATINDA JN (BTI)

Platform 4

Arrival

23:30

Halt

25 min

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

88 km

MAUR (MAUR)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:19

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:21

Day

Day 2

Distance

122 km

MANSA (MSZ)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:35

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

141 km

BUDHLADA (BLZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

157 km

BARETA (BRZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:04

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:06

Day

Day 2

Distance

172 km

JAKHAL JN (JHL)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:24

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

186 km

TOHANA (TUN)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:37

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

198 km

NARWANA JN (NRW)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

224 km

JIND JN (JIND)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

258 km

ROHTAK JN (ROK)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

315 km

BAHADURGARH (BGZ)

Platform 3

Arrival

03:45

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

355 km

SHAKURBASTI (SSB)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

375 km

DELHI KISHANGNJ (DKZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

382 km

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Platform 3

Arrival

05:00

Halt

15 min

Departure

05:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

386 km

FARIDABAD (FDB)

Platform 3

Arrival

05:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

414 km

KOSI KALAN (KSV)

Platform 4

Arrival

06:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

486 km

MATHURA JN (MTJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

527 km

RAJA KI MANDI (RKM)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:45

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

577 km

AGRA CANTT (AGC)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

580 km

DHAULPUR (DHO)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

633 km

MORENA (MRA)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:41

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

660 km

GWALIOR (GWL)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

699 km

DABRA (DBA)

Platform 3

Arrival

10:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

741 km

DATIA (DAA)

Platform 4

Arrival

11:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

771 km

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:05

Halt

08 min

Departure

12:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

796 km

BABINA (BAB)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:36

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

821 km

LALITPUR JN (LAR)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

886 km

BINA JN (BINA)

Platform 2

Arrival

14:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

14:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

949 km

GANJ BASODA (BAQ)

Platform 3

Arrival

15:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

994 km

VIDISHA (BHS)

Platform 3

Arrival

15:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1034 km

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

16:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1087 km

RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)

Platform 4

Arrival

16:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1093 km

NARMADAPURAM (NDPM)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1161 km

ITARSI JN (ET)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1179 km

BANAPURA (BPF)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1212 km

HARDA (HD)

Platform 3

Arrival

19:36

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

1254 km

KHIRKIYA (KKN)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1286 km

KHANDWA (KNW)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:37

Halt

03 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1362 km

BURHANPUR (BAU)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1431 km

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

Platform 3

Arrival

23:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1485 km

JALGAON JN (JL)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:01

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:03

Day

Day 3

Distance

1510 km

CHALISGAON JN (CSN)

Platform 3

Arrival

01:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1602 km

MANMAD JN (MMR)

Platform 3

Arrival

02:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1669 km

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

Platform 3

Arrival

03:05

Halt

05 min

Departure

03:10

Day

Day 3

Distance

1743 km

KALYAN JN (KYN)

Platform 6A

Arrival

06:17

Halt

03 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

1876 km

DADAR (DR)

Platform 12

Arrival

07:02

Halt

03 min

Departure

07:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1921 km

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

Platform 16

Arrival

07:35

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

1930 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)
Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)
Station Road, Firozpur Cantt, District Firozpur - 152001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Firozpur
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Station Name
Station Code

Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm Ticket Pricing and Classes

Punjab Mail ticket prices from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm vary from ₹770 to ₹4960, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 12138 for Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm is as follows:
ClassFare
1A₹4960
2A₹2910
3A₹2015
SL₹770

Punjab Mail Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Punjab Mail is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 12138 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Firozpur to Mumbai costs?
The Firozpur to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 12138 Punjab Mail?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 12138 Punjab Mail ?
Punjab Mail 12138 covers 1928 km to reach Mumbai CSM Trm Station. Punjab Mail 12138 passes through 52 stations.
Is Punjab Mail running on time?
You can check the running status of Punjab Mail on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Punjab Mail Firozpur to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.