okha ers exp 06337

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

06337 okha ers exp Information

Okha (OKHA) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Train Code
6337
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
23h 03m
Distance
2557 km
Total Stops
49
Show Availability

06337 Schedule & Time Table

Okha (OKHA)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

06:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Dwarka (DWK)

Arrival

07:03

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

29 km

Khambhaliya (KMBL)

Arrival

08:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

114 km

Jamnagar (JAM)

Arrival

09:04

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

168 km

Hapa (HAPA)

Arrival

09:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

177 km

Rajkot Jn (RJT)

Arrival

11:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

11:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

253 km

Surendranagar (SUNR)

Arrival

12:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

369 km

Viramgam Jn (VG)

Arrival

14:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

434 km

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Arrival

15:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

499 km

Anand Jn (ANND)

Arrival

16:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

563 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Arrival

17:17

Halt

10 min

Departure

17:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

599 km

Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

Arrival

18:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

679 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

19:24

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

728 km

Navsari (NVS)

Arrival

19:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

758 km

Valsad (BL)

Arrival

20:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

797 km

Boisar (BOR)

Arrival

21:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

892 km

Vasai Road (BSR)

Arrival

22:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

943 km

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

Arrival

23:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

970 km

Panvel (PNVL)

Arrival

00:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1010 km

Mangaon (MNI)

Arrival

01:56

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

1130 km

Ratnagiri (RN)

Arrival

04:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1373 km

Kankavali (KKW)

Arrival

07:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

1529 km

Thivim (THVM)

Arrival

08:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1643 km

Madgaon (MAO)

Arrival

10:45

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1707 km

Karwar (KAWR)

Arrival

12:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

1789 km

Honnavar (HNA)

Arrival

13:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

1885 km

Bhatkal (BTJL)

Arrival

13:56

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

1943 km

Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Arrival

14:12

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

1965 km

Kundapura (KUDA)

Arrival

15:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

2012 km

Udupi (UD)

Arrival

15:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

2056 km

Surathkal (SL)

Arrival

16:12

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

2115 km

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

Arrival

17:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

2138 km

Kasaragod (KGQ)

Arrival

18:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

2189 km

Kanhangad (KZE)

Arrival

18:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

2212 km

Payyanur (PAY)

Arrival

19:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

2241 km

Kannapuram (KPQ)

Arrival

19:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

2260 km

Kannur (CAN)

Arrival

20:02

Halt

3 min

Departure

20:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

2275 km

Thalassery (TLY)

Arrival

20:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

2295 km

Vadakara (BDJ)

Arrival

20:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

2317 km

Quilandi (QLD)

Arrival

21:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

2339 km

Kozhikkode (CLT)

Arrival

21:37

Halt

3 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

2364 km

Ferok (FK)

Arrival

21:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

2373 km

Parpanangadi (PGI)

Arrival

22:11

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

2389 km

Tirur (TIR)

Arrival

22:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

2405 km

Kuttippuram (KTU)

Arrival

22:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

2420 km

Pattambi (PTB)

Arrival

23:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

2438 km

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

Arrival

00:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:10

Day

Day 3

Distance

2450 km

Thrisur (TCR)

Arrival

00:52

Halt

3 min

Departure

00:55

Day

Day 3

Distance

2482 km

Aluva (AWY)

Arrival

01:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:45

Day

Day 3

Distance

2537 km

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Arrival

02:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

2557 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Okha (OKHA)
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
Okha (OKHA)
Okha, Kansara, Okha, Gujarat 361350, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Okha
Railway Stations in Cochin
Station Name
Station Code
OKHA

okha ers exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on okha ers exp is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 06337 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Okha to Cochin costs?
The Okha to Cochin train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 06337 okha ers exp?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 06337 okha ers exp ?
okha ers exp 06337 covers 2557 km to reach Ernakulam Jn Station. okha ers exp 06337 passes through 49 stations.
Is okha ers exp running on time?
You can check the running status of okha ers exp on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for okha ers exp Okha to Cochin?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.