Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

22532 Mtj Cpr Sf Exp Information

Mathura Jn (MTJ) to Chhapra Jn (CPR)

Train Code
22532
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SUF
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
17hr 15 min
Distance
878 km
Total Stops
23
Show Availability

22532 Schedule & Time Table

MATHURA JN (MTJ)

Platform 7

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

HATHRAS CITY (HTC)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:29

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

42 km

KASGANJ (KSJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

105 km

KAIMGANJ (KMJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:29

Halt

03 min

Departure

02:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

183 km

FARRUKHABAD (FBD)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:05

Halt

05 min

Departure

03:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

213 km

FATEHGARH (FGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:30

Halt

01 min

Departure

03:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

218 km

KANNAUJ (KJN)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:10

Halt

03 min

Departure

04:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

272 km

KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:55

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

350 km

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Platform 9

Arrival

06:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

352 km

AISHBAGH (ASH)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:08

Halt

10 min

Departure

08:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

425 km

BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:38

Halt

03 min

Departure

08:41

Day

Day 2

Distance

435 km

BARABANKI JN (BBK)

Platform 3

Arrival

09:16

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

459 km

GONDA JN (GD)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

10:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

547 km

MANKAPUR JN (MUR)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:07

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:09

Day

Day 2

Distance

576 km

MASKANWA (MSW)

Platform 2

Arrival

11:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

590 km

BASTI (BST)

Platform 3

Arrival

12:03

Halt

03 min

Departure

12:06

Day

Day 2

Distance

637 km

KHALILABAD (KLD)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

667 km

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

701 km

DEORIA SADAR (DEOS)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

751 km

BHATNI JN (BTT)

Platform 4

Arrival

15:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

772 km

BHATPAR RANI (BHTR)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

784 km

SIWAN JN (SV)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:52

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

820 km

CHHAPRA (CPR)

Platform 4

Arrival

17:05

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

881 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Chhapra Jn (CPR)
Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Junction Point - NDLS/AWR/VRBD/KSJ/AGC/BTE/AH , Mayur Vihar, Mathura
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mathura
Railway Stations in Chapra
Station Name
Station Code

22532 Mtj Cpr Sf Exp Journey Details

Mathura Chhapra SF Express (22532) leaves from Mathura Jn (MTJ) at 23:50 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 23 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Chhapra Jn (CPR) at 17:05 on day 2. It takes 17hr 15 min to reach from Mathura Jn to Chhapra Jn covering a distance of 878 km. The train halts at Hathras City (HTC), Kasganj Junction (KSJ), Kaimganj (KMJ), Farrukhabad Junction (FBD), Fatehgarh (FGR), Kannauj (KJN), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kanpur Central (CNB), Aishbagh Junction (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Barabanki Junction (BBK), Gonda Junction (GD), Mankapur Junction (MUR), Maskanwa (MSW), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Junction (BTT), Bhatpar Rani (BHTR), Siwan Junction (SV)

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Mathura Chhapra SF Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 22532 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mathura to Chapra costs?
The Mathura to Chapra train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 22532 Mathura Chhapra SF Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 22532 Mathura Chhapra SF Express ?
Mathura Chhapra SF Express 22532 covers 878 km to reach Chhapra Jn Station. Mathura Chhapra SF Express 22532 passes through 23 stations.
Is Mathura Chhapra SF Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Mathura Chhapra SF Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Mathura Chhapra SF Express Mathura to Chapra?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.