Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

MS GURUVAYUR EX - 16127, Chennai Egmore (MS) to Guruvayur (GUV)

Train Code
16127
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL,2S
Travel Time
21h 40m
Distance
1098.2 km
Total Stops
41
Check Availability

16127 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

MS (Chennai Egmore)

Day 1

0 km

source

09:00

TBM (Tambaram)

Day 1

24 km

09:28

09:30

CGL (Chengalpattu Jn)

Day 1

55 km

09:58

10:00

MLMR (Melmaruvathur)

Day 1

91 km

10:28

10:30

TMV (Tindivanam)

Day 1

121 km

10:53

10:55

VM (Villupuram Jn)

Day 1

158 km

11:28

11:30

VRI (Vriddhachalam Jn)

Day 1

213 km

12:10

12:12

PNDM (Pennadam)

Day 1

231 km

12:25

12:26

ALU (Ariyalur)

Day 1

266 km

12:49

12:50

SRGM (Srirangam)

Day 1

324 km

13:28

13:30

TPJ (Tiruchchirappalli Jn)

Day 1

336 km

14:00

14:05

MPA (Manaparai)

Day 1

373 km

14:34

14:35

DG (Dindigul Jn)

Day 1

430 km

15:17

15:20

SDN (Sholavandan)

Day 1

472 km

15:49

15:50

KON (Kudalnagar)

Day 1

489 km

16:04

16:05

MDU (Madurai Jn)

Day 1

493 km

16:25

16:30

VPT (Virudunagar Jn)

Day 1

536 km

17:08

17:10

SRT (Satur)

Day 1

563 km

17:31

17:33

CVP (Kovilpatti)

Day 1

585 km

17:53

17:55

MEJ (Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn)

Day 1

621 km

18:35

18:40

TEN (Tirunelveli Jn)

Day 1

650 km

19:30

19:35

NNN (Nanguneri)

Day 1

678 km

20:09

20:10

VLY (Valliyur)

Day 1

692 km

20:19

20:20

NCJ (Nagercoil Jn)

Day 1

723 km

21:10

21:20

ERL (Eraniel)

Day 1

742 km

21:44

21:45

KZT (Kulitturai)

Day 1

757 km

22:00

22:01

NYY (Neyyattinkara)

Day 1

777 km

22:24

22:25

TVC (Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Day 1

795 km

22:55

23:00

CRY (Chirayinkeezhu)

Day 1

823 km

23:25

23:26

VAK (Varkala Sivagiri)

Day 1

835 km

23:42

23:43

QLN (Kollam Jn)

Day 2

859 km

00:07

00:10

KYJ (Kayamkulam Jn)

Day 2

900 km

01:10

01:12

ALLP (Alappuzha)

Day 2

943 km

01:49

01:52

ERS (Ernakulam Jn)

Day 2

1001 km

04:00

04:05

ERN (Ernakulam Town)

Day 2

1003 km

04:13

04:15

AWY (Aluva)

Day 2

1020 km

04:33

04:35

AFK (Angamaly for Kalady)

Day 2

1029 km

04:44

04:45

CKI (Chalakkudy)

Day 2

1045 km

04:59

05:00

IJK (Irinjalakkuda)

Day 2

1051 km

05:07

05:08

TCR (Thrissur)

Day 2

1075 km

05:32

05:35

PNQ (Thrissur Punkunnam)

Day 2

1077 km

05:39

05:40

GUV (Guruvayur)

Day 2

1098 km

06:40

destination

Railway Station Address

Chennai Egmore (MS)

Chennai Egmore, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Guruvayur (GUV)

Guruvayur, Railway Station Road, Kuppaayil, Guruvayur, Kerala 680101, India

Railway Stations in Chennai

AVD

Avadi

CEN

Chennai

MAS

Chennai Central

MBM

Mambalam

MS

Chennai Egmore

MSB

Chennai Beach

PER

Perambur

TBM

Tambaram

Railway Stations in Guruvayur

PNDM

Pennadam

About 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX

MS GURUVAYUR EX 16127 operates between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. Regarding MS GURUVAYUR EX 16127 timings, this train departs at from the MS to arrive at the GUV at 6:40. Total duration of the train from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur is 21h 40m. There are 41 stations between the Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. It covers the distance of 1098.2 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Chennai to Guruvayur costs?
A: The Chennai to Guruvayur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX ?
A: MS GURUVAYUR EX 16127 covers 1098.2 km to reach Guruvayur Station. MS GURUVAYUR EX 16127 passes through 41 stations.
Q: Is MS GURUVAYUR EX running on time?
A: You can check the running status of MS GURUVAYUR EX on Live Train Running Status.