Ljn Bcy Express 15008

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

15008 Ljn Bcy Express Information

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) to Varanasi City (BCY)

Train Code
15008
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3E, SL
Travel Time
13hr 10 min
Distance
504 km
Total Stops
32
Show Availability

15008 Schedule & Time Table

LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

LUCKNOW CITY (LC)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:45

Halt

03 min

Departure

23:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

12 km

BARABANKI JN (BBK)

Platform 4

Arrival

00:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

37 km

BURHWAL (BUW)

Platform 3A

Arrival

00:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

64 km

GONDA JN (GD)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

125 km

MANKAPUR JN (MUR)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

153 km

BASTI (BST)

Platform 4

Arrival

03:47

Halt

03 min

Departure

03:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

214 km

KHALILABAD (KLD)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

244 km

MAGHAR (MHH)

Platform 3

Arrival

04:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

253 km

SIHAPAR (SIPR)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:51

Halt

01 min

Departure

04:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

256 km

SAHJANWA (SWA)

Platform 3

Arrival

04:59

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:01

Day

Day 2

Distance

261 km

JAGATBELA (JTB)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

267 km

DOMINGARH (DMG)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

275 km

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Platform 3

Arrival

05:55

Halt

20 min

Departure

06:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

279 km

GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

282 km

CHAURI CHAURA (CC)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

303 km

GAURI BAZAR (GB)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

313 km

DEORIA SADAR (DEOS)

Platform 3

Arrival

07:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

328 km

BHATNI JN (BTT)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

349 km

SALEMPUR JN (SRU)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:36

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

359 km

LAR ROAD (LRD)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

369 km

BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:06

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

382 km

KIRIHRAPUR (KER)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

396 km

INDARA JN (IAA)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:41

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

409 km

MAU JN (MAU)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

09:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

417 km

DULLAHAPUR (DLR)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

438 km

JAKHANIAN (JKN)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

446 km

SADAT (SDT)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

456 km

AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ)

Platform 4

Arrival

11:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

475 km

SARNATH (SRNT)

Platform 2

Arrival

11:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

499 km

VARANASI CITY (BCY)

Platform 5

Arrival

12:20

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

506 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S

Railway Station Address

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)
Varanasi City (BCY)
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)
Preeti Nagar, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow 226004
bus-referal
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Lucknow
Railway Stations in Varanasi

15008 Ljn Bcy Express Journey Details

Krishak Express (15008) leaves from Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 23:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 32 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Varanasi City (BCY) at 12:20 on day 2. It takes 13hr 10 min to reach from Lucknow Jn NER to Varanasi City covering a distance of 504 km. The train halts at Lucknow City (LC), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Barabanki Junction (BBK), Burhwal Junction (BUW), Gonda Junction (GD), Mankapur Junction (MUR), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Maghar (MHH), Sihapar Halt (SIPR), Sahjanwa (SWA), Jagatbela (JTB), Domingarh (DMG), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC), Chauri Chaura (CC), Gauri Bazar (GB), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Junction (BTT), Salempur Junction (SRU), Lar Road (LRD), Belthara Road (BLTR), Kiriharapur (KER), Indara Junction (IAA), Mau Junction (MAU), Dullahapur (DLR), Jakhanian (JKN), Sadat (SDT), Aunrihar Junction (ARJ), Sarnath (SRNT)

Ljn Bcy Express Lucknow Jn NER to Varanasi City Ticket Pricing and Classes

Ljn Bcy Express ticket prices from Lucknow Jn NER to Varanasi City vary from ₹310 to ₹1970, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 15008 for Lucknow Jn NER to Varanasi City is as follows:
ClassFare
1A₹1970
2A₹1185
3E₹765
SL₹310

Ljn Bcy Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Krishak Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 15008 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Lucknow to Varanasi costs?
The Lucknow to Varanasi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 15008 Krishak Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 15008 Krishak Express ?
Krishak Express 15008 covers 504 km to reach Varanasi City Station. Krishak Express 15008 passes through 32 stations.
Is Krishak Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Krishak Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Krishak Express Lucknow to Varanasi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.