Hwh Rajdhani 12302

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

12302 Hwh Rajdhani Information

New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Jn (HWH)

Train Code
12302
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
RAJ
Classes Available
2A, 1A, 3A
Travel Time
17hr 5 min
Distance
1451 km
Total Stops
9
Show Availability

12302 Schedule & Time Table

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Platform 15

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

16:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Platform 6

Arrival

21:32

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

440 km

PRAYAGRAJ JN. (PRYJ)

Platform 4

Arrival

23:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

634 km

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:37

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

786 km

GAYA JN (GAYA)

Platform 3

Arrival

03:58

Halt

03 min

Departure

04:01

Day

Day 2

Distance

989 km

PARASNATH (PNME)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1141 km

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:33

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

1188 km

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Platform 5

Arrival

07:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1247 km

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Platform 8

Arrival

09:55

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1447 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S

Railway Station Address

New Delhi (NDLS)
Howrah Jn (HWH)
New Delhi (NDLS)
PF-1; Paharganj, New Delhi 110055. PF-16; Near New Delhi Metro Station, Ajmeri Gate 110002
bus-referal
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Delhi
Railway Stations in Howrah

12302 Hwh Rajdhani Journey Details

New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) (12302) leaves from New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:50 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 9 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Howrah Jn (HWH) at 09:55 on day 2. It takes 17hr 5 min to reach from New Delhi to Howrah Jn covering a distance of 1451 km. The train halts at Kanpur Central (CNB), Prayagraj junction allahabad (PRYJ), Pt dd upadhyaya junction mughalsarai (DDU), Gaya Junction (GAYA), Parasnath (PNME), Dhanbad Junction (DHN), Asansol junction (ASN)

Hwh Rajdhani New Delhi to Howrah Jn Ticket Pricing and Classes

Hwh Rajdhani ticket prices from New Delhi to Howrah Jn vary from ₹3020 to ₹5155, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 12302 for New Delhi to Howrah Jn is as follows:
ClassFare
2A₹4140
1A₹5155
3A₹3020

Hwh Rajdhani Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 12302 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Delhi to Howrah costs?
The Delhi to Howrah train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) ?
New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 covers 1451 km to reach Howrah Jn Station. New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 passes through 9 stations.
Is New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) running on time?
You can check the running status of New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) Delhi to Howrah?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.