Kur Kgp Exp 18022

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

18022 Kur Kgp Exp Information

Khurda Road Jn (KUR) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Train Code
18022
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2S, CC
Travel Time
7hr 10 min
Distance
363 km
Total Stops
32
Show Availability

18022 Schedule & Time Table

KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR)

Platform 5

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

16:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

LINGARAJ TMP RD (LGTR)

Platform 3

Arrival

16:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

15 km

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Platform 3

Arrival

16:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

20 km

MANCHESWAR (MCS)

Platform 6

Arrival

17:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

26 km

BARANG (BRAG)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

36 km

GHANTIKHAL NDPR (GHNH)

Platform 3

Arrival

17:42

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

52 km

KAPILAS ROAD (KIS)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

85 km

DHANMANDAL (DNM)

Platform 3

Arrival

18:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

105 km

JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

142 km

BAITARANI ROAD (BTV)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:17

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

153 km

MANJURI ROAD (MZZ)

Platform 3

Arrival

19:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

163 km

KENDUAPADA (KED)

Platform 3

Arrival

19:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

170 km

BHADRAK (BHC)

Platform 4

Arrival

20:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

185 km

MARKONA (MKO)

Platform 3

Arrival

20:27

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

199 km

SORO (SORO)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:40

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

214 km

BAHANAGA BAZAR (BNBR)

Platform 3

Arrival

20:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

223 km

KHANTAPARA (KHF)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

232 km

NILGIRI ROAD (NGRD)

Platform 3

Arrival

21:05

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

237 km

BALASORE (BLS)

Platform 3

Arrival

21:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

247 km

HALDIPADA (HIP)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:31

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

259 km

RUPSA JN (ROP)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:38

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

265 km

BASTA (BTS)

Platform 3

Arrival

21:55

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

275 km

AMARDA ROAD (ARD)

Platform 3

Arrival

22:00

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

281 km

RAJGHAT (RGT)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:07

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

287 km

JALESWAR (JER)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:15

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

295 km

LAKSHANNATH RD (LXD)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:23

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

301 km

DANTAN (DNT)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:32

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

311 km

NIKURSINI (NSI)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:40

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

320 km

BELDA (BLDA)

Platform 3

Arrival

22:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

328 km

BAKHRABAD (VKD)

Platform 3

Arrival

22:57

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

334 km

NARAYANGARH (NYA)

Platform 4

Arrival

23:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

23:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

340 km

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Platform 5

Arrival

23:40

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

366 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Station Road, Jatni , Pin - 752050, Dist - Khurdha
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Khurda
Railway Stations in Kharagpur
Station Name
Station Code

18022 Kur Kgp Exp Journey Details

Khurda Road Kharagpur Express (18022) leaves from Khurda Road Jn (KUR) at 16:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 32 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 23:40 on day 1. It takes 7hr 10 min to reach from Khurda Road Jn to Kharagpur Jn covering a distance of 363 km. The train halts at Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Mancheswar (MCS), Barang Junction (BRAG), Ghantikhal Nidhipur (GHNH), Kapilas Road Junction (KIS), Dhanmandal (DNM), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Baitarani Road (BTV), Manjuri Road (MZZ), Kenduapada (KED), Bhadrak (BHC), Markona (MKO), Soro (SORO), Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR), Khantapara (KHF), Nilgiri Road (NGRD), Balasore (BLS), Haldipada (HIP), Rupsa Junction (ROP), Basta (BTS), Amarda Road (ARD), Rajghat (RGT), Jaleswar (JER), Lakshannath Road (LXD), Dantan (DNT), Nekurseni (NSI), Belda (BLDA), Bakhrabad (VKD), Narayangarh (NYA)

Kur Kgp Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Khurda Road Kharagpur Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 18022 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Khurda to Kharagpur costs?
The Khurda to Kharagpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 18022 Khurda Road Kharagpur Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 18022 Khurda Road Kharagpur Express ?
Khurda Road Kharagpur Express 18022 covers 363 km to reach Kharagpur Jn Station. Khurda Road Kharagpur Express 18022 passes through 32 stations.
Is Khurda Road Kharagpur Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Khurda Road Kharagpur Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Khurda Road Kharagpur Express Khurda to Kharagpur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.