Kur Puri Pass Spl 08403

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

08403 Kur Puri Pass Spl Information

Khurda Road Jn (KUR) to Puri (PURI)

Train Code
8403
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
00h 20m
Distance
44 km
Total Stops
10
Show Availability

08403 Schedule & Time Table

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Haripurgram Jn (HPGM)

Arrival

07:37

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

3 km

Motari Halt (MWQ)

Arrival

07:43

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

8 km

Kanas Road (KASR)

Arrival

07:48

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:49

Day

Day 1

Distance

12 km

Delang (DEG)

Arrival

07:53

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

15 km

Jenapur Road (JPRD)

Arrival

07:58

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:59

Day

Day 1

Distance

18 km

Birpushattampur (BRST)

Arrival

08:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

22 km

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

Arrival

08:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

27 km

Jankidaipur (JKDP)

Arrival

08:13

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

Malatipatpur (MLT)

Arrival

08:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

37 km

Puri (PURI)

Arrival

09:40

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

44 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Puri (PURI)
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Khurda Road Railway Junction, East Coast Railway Complex, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Khurda
Railway Stations in Puri
Station Name
Station Code

08403 Kur Puri Pass Spl Journey Details

PURI SRC SPL (08403) leaves from Khurda Road Jn (KUR) at 7:25 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 10 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Puri (PURI) at 9:40 on day 0. It takes 00h 20m to reach from Khurda Road Jn to Puri covering a distance of 44 km. The train halts at Motari (MWQ), Janakadeipur (JKDP), Jenapur Road (JPRD), Malatipatpur (MLT), Haripur Gram Ph (HPGM), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Puri (PURI), Delang (DEG), Bir Purushottampur (BRST), Kanas Road (KASR), Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Kur Puri Pass Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on PURI SRC SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 08403 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Khurda to Puri costs?
The Khurda to Puri train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 08403 PURI SRC SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 08403 PURI SRC SPL ?
PURI SRC SPL 08403 covers 44 km to reach Puri Station. PURI SRC SPL 08403 passes through 10 stations.
Is PURI SRC SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of PURI SRC SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for PURI SRC SPL Khurda to Puri?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.