KASHI V EXPRESS 14258

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14258 KASHI V EXPRESS Information

New Delhi (NDLS) to Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Code
14258
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
17hr 15min
Distance
794 km
Total Stops
32
Show Availability

14258 Schedule & Time Table

New Delhi (NDLS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

11:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Ghaziabad (GZB)

Arrival

12:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

26 km

Pilkhua (PKW)

Arrival

12:44

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

52 km

Hapur (HPU)

Arrival

13:02

Halt

3 min

Departure

13:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

63 km

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

Arrival

13:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

93 km

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

Arrival

13:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

114 km

Amroha (AMRO)

Arrival

14:16

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

137 km

Moradabad (MB)

Arrival

15:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

167 km

Rampur (RMU)

Arrival

15:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

194 km

Bareilly (BE)

Arrival

16:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

258 km

Pitambarpur (PMR)

Arrival

17:09

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

277 km

Shahjehanpur (SPN)

Arrival

18:10

Halt

3 min

Departure

18:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

328 km

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

Arrival

18:39

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

359 km

Hardoi (HRI)

Arrival

19:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

391 km

Balamu Junction (BLM)

Arrival

19:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

424 km

Sandila (SAN)

Arrival

19:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

444 km

Lucknow Nr (LKO)

Arrival

21:35

Halt

15 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

493 km

Bachhrawan (BCN)

Arrival

22:49

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

540 km

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

Arrival

23:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

571 km

Jais (JAIS)

Arrival

23:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

599 km

Gauriganj (GNG)

Arrival

00:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

617 km

Amethi (AME)

Arrival

00:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

631 km

Antu (ANTU)

Arrival

00:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

645 km

Partapgarh Junction (PBH)

Arrival

01:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

666 km

Dandupur (MBDD)

Arrival

01:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

680 km

Badshahpur (BSE)

Arrival

02:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

702 km

Janghai Junction (JNH)

Arrival

02:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

719 km

Suriawan (SAW)

Arrival

02:49

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:51

Day

Day 2

Distance

734 km

Bhadohi (BOY)

Arrival

03:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

749 km

Parsipur (PRF)

Arrival

03:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

758 km

Sewapuri (SWPR)

Arrival

03:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

771 km

Chaukhandi (CHH)

Arrival

03:59

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:01

Day

Day 2

Distance

778 km

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Arrival

04:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

794 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

New Delhi (NDLS)
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
New Delhi (NDLS)
New Delhi, Bhavbhuti Marg, Ratan Lal Market, Kamla Market, Ajmeri Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Delhi
Railway Stations in Varanasi

14258 KASHI V EXPRESS Journey Details

KASHI V EXPRESS Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on KASHI V EXPRESS is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14258 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Delhi to Varanasi costs?
The Delhi to Varanasi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS ?
KASHI V EXPRESS 14258 covers 794 km to reach Varanasi Junction Station. KASHI V EXPRESS 14258 passes through 32 stations.
Is KASHI V EXPRESS running on time?
You can check the running status of KASHI V EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for KASHI V EXPRESS Delhi to Varanasi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.