Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

KAMAYANI EXPRES - 11072, Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Train Code
11072
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
31h 5m
Distance
1634 km
Total Stops
34
Check Availability

11072 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BSB (Varanasi Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

15:50

BOY (Bhadohi)

Day 1

44 km

16:27

16:29

SAW (Suriawan)

Day 1

59 km

16:45

16:46

JNH (Janghai Jn)

Day 1

74 km

17:03

17:05

PLP (Phulpur)

Day 1

98 km

17:41

17:43

PRYJ (Prayagraj Jn)

Day 1

134 km

19:15

19:35

MKP (Manikpur Jn)

Day 1

234 km

21:28

21:30

STA (Satna Jn)

Day 1

311 km

22:40

22:45

MYR (Maihar)

Day 1

347 km

23:12

23:14

KMZ (Katni Murwara)

Day 2

411 km

00:20

00:30

DMO (Damoh)

Day 2

521 km

02:05

02:10

SGO (Saugor)

Day 2

598 km

03:10

03:15

KYE (Khurai)

Day 2

651 km

03:54

03:55

BINA (Bina Jn)

Day 2

672 km

05:10

05:15

BAQ (Ganj Basoda)

Day 2

718 km

05:48

05:50

BHS (Vidisha)

Day 2

758 km

06:19

06:21

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 2

811 km

08:00

08:05

RKMP (Rani Kamlapati)

Day 2

817 km

08:17

08:19

HBD (Narmadapuram)

Day 2

885 km

09:20

09:22

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 2

903 km

09:40

09:50

HD (Harda)

Day 2

978 km

11:08

11:10

KKN (Khirkiya)

Day 2

1010 km

11:35

11:37

CAER (Chhanera)

Day 2

1041 km

12:01

12:03

KNW (Khandwa Jn)

Day 2

1086 km

12:53

12:55

BAU (Burhanpur)

Day 2

1155 km

13:43

13:45

RV (Raver)

Day 2

1176 km

13:59

14:00

BSL (Bhusaval Jn)

Day 2

1210 km

14:50

14:55

JL (Jalgaon Jn)

Day 2

1234 km

15:23

15:25

PC (Pachora Jn)

Day 2

1282 km

15:53

15:55

CSN (Chalisgaon Jn)

Day 2

1327 km

16:33

16:35

MMR (Manmad Jn)

Day 2

1394 km

17:33

17:35

NK (Nashik Road)

Day 2

1467 km

18:45

18:50

KYN (Kalyan Jn)

Day 2

1599 km

21:52

21:55

TNA (Thane)

Day 2

1617 km

22:17

22:20

LTT (Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Day 2

1634 km

22:55

destination

Railway Station Address

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Varanasi, maa surge balika intermediate collage, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

Railway Stations in Varanasi

BCY

Varanasi City

BHLP

Bhulanpur

BSB

Varanasi Jn

KEI

Kashi

Railway Stations in Mumbai

NK

Nasik Road

About 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES

KAMAYANI EXPRES 11072 operates between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm. Regarding KAMAYANI EXPRES 11072 timings, this train departs at from the BSB to arrive at the LTT at 22:55. Total duration of the train from Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm is 31h 5m. There are 34 stations between the Varanasi Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm. It covers the distance of 1634 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Varanasi to Mumbai costs?
A: The Varanasi to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES ?
A: KAMAYANI EXPRES 11072 covers 1634 km to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Station. KAMAYANI EXPRES 11072 passes through 34 stations.
Q: Is KAMAYANI EXPRES running on time?
A: You can check the running status of KAMAYANI EXPRES on Live Train Running Status.