K V EXP 14257

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14257 K V EXP Information

Varanasi Junction (BSB) to New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Code
14257
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
16hr 10min
Distance
794 km
Total Stops
30
Show Availability

14257 Schedule & Time Table

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

13:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Sewapuri (SWPR)

Arrival

14:07

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

23 km

Parsipur (PRF)

Arrival

14:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

37 km

Bhadohi (BOY)

Arrival

14:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

Suriawan (SAW)

Arrival

14:54

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

60 km

Janghai Junction (JNH)

Arrival

15:19

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

76 km

Badshahpur (BSE)

Arrival

15:34

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

92 km

Dandupur (MBDD)

Arrival

15:56

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

115 km

Partapgarh Junction (PBH)

Arrival

16:17

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

129 km

Antu (ANTU)

Arrival

16:42

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

149 km

Amethi (AME)

Arrival

17:11

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

164 km

Gauriganj (GNG)

Arrival

17:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

177 km

Jais (JAIS)

Arrival

17:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

195 km

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

Arrival

18:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

224 km

Bachhrawan (BCN)

Arrival

18:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

254 km

Lucknow Nr (LKO)

Arrival

20:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

302 km

Sandila (SAN)

Arrival

21:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

350 km

Balamu Junction (BLM)

Arrival

21:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

370 km

Hardoi (HRI)

Arrival

22:27

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

404 km

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

Arrival

22:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

436 km

Shahjehanpur (SPN)

Arrival

23:35

Halt

3 min

Departure

23:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

466 km

Bareilly (BE)

Arrival

00:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

537 km

Rampur (RMU)

Arrival

01:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

600 km

Moradabad (MB)

Arrival

02:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

627 km

Amroha (AMRO)

Arrival

03:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

658 km

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

Arrival

03:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

681 km

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

Arrival

03:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

701 km

Hapur (HPU)

Arrival

04:14

Halt

3 min

Departure

04:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

731 km

Pilkhua (PKW)

Arrival

04:32

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

743 km

Ghaziabad (GZB)

Arrival

05:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:24

Day

Day 2

Distance

768 km

New Delhi (NDLS)

Arrival

06:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

794 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Varanasi Junction (BSB)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Varanasi, maa surge balika intermediate collage, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Varanasi
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

14257 K V EXP Journey Details

K V EXP Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on K V EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14257 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Varanasi to Delhi costs?
The Varanasi to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14257 K V EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14257 K V EXP ?
K V EXP 14257 covers 794 km to reach New Delhi Station. K V EXP 14257 passes through 30 stations.
Is K V EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of K V EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for K V EXP Varanasi to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.