Jp Mj Exp 19735

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

19735 Jp Mj Exp Information

Jaipur Jn (JP) to Marwar Jn (MJ)

Train Code
19735
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
GEN, SL
Travel Time
7hr 35 min
Distance
275 km
Total Stops
33
Show Availability

19735 Schedule & Time Table

Jaipur Jn (JP)

Platform 6

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

05:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Dhanakya (DNK)

Platform NA

Arrival

05:54

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

19 km

Dhinda (DHND)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:08

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Hirnoda (HDA)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:16

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

46 km

Phulera Jn (FL)

Platform 3

Arrival

06:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

55 km

Naraina (NRI)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:46

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

65 km

Dantra (DTRA)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:53

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

70 km

Sakhun (SK)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:03

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

77 km

Sali (SALI)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:11

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

Gahlota (GLTA)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:21

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

91 km

Kishangarh (KSG)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

109 km

Gegal Akhri (GEK)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

115 km

Ladpura (LR)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:27

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

121 km

Madar Jn (MDJN)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

08:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

128 km

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:45

Halt

15 min

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

135 km

Daurai (DOZ)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:10

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

142 km

Saradhna (SDH)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:20

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

150 km

Makrera (MKRA)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:27

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

155 km

Mangaliyawas (MLI)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:35

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

160 km

Kharwa (KRW)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:46

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

171 km

Piplaj (PPF)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:54

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

178 km

Bangurgram Halt (BNGM)

Platform 2

Arrival

11:01

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

182 km

Beawar (BER)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

11:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

187 km

Amarpura (APA)

Platform 2

Arrival

11:27

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

193 km

Sendra (SEU)

Platform NA

Arrival

11:36

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

201 km

Bar (BAR)

Platform 2

Arrival

11:47

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

210 km

Haripur (HP)

Platform 2

Arrival

11:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

Guriya (GRI)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

228 km

Chandawal (CNL)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:20

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

238 km

Bagri Nagar (BQN)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:31

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

248 km

Sojat Road (SOD)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

253 km

Dhareshwar (DRS)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:51

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

266 km

Marwar Jn (MJ)

Platform 3

Arrival

13:10

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

275 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jaipur Jn (JP)
Marwar Jn (MJ)
Jaipur Jn (JP)
Junction Pt. For BKI/FL/SWM/RGS, Station Road/Ram Mandir Road, Gopalbari, Jaipur, District - Jaipur. Pin - 302006. Tel - 0141 - 2204536.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jaipur
Railway Stations in Marwar

19735 Jp Mj Exp Journey Details

Jaipur Marwar Jn Express (19735) leaves from Jaipur Jn (JP) at 05:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 33 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Marwar Jn (MJ) at 13:10 on day 1. It takes 7hr 35 min to reach from Jaipur Jn to Marwar Jn covering a distance of 275 km. The train halts at Mangaliyawas (MLI), Chandawal (CNL), Jaipur Junction (JP), Gahlota (GLTA), Naraina (NRI), Kishangarh (KSG), Bagri Nagar (BQN), Phulera Junction (FL), Madar Junction (MDJN), Dhinda (DHND), Saradhna (SDH), Beawar (BER), Sendra (SEU), Dantra (DTRA), Dhareshwar (DRS), Sali (SALI), Marwar Junction (MJ), Bangurgram Halt (BNGM), Daurai (DOZ), Dhanakya (DNK), Makrera (MKRA), Ladpura (LR), Bar (BAR), Haripur (HP), Kharwa (KRW), Sakhun (SK), Sojat Road (SOD), Hirnoda (HDA), Guriya (GRI), Amarpura (APA), Piplaj (PPF), Ajmer Junction (AII), Gegal Akhri (GEK)

Jp Mj Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Jaipur Marwar Jn Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 19735 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jaipur to Marwar costs?
The Jaipur to Marwar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 19735 Jaipur Marwar Jn Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 19735 Jaipur Marwar Jn Express ?
Jaipur Marwar Jn Express 19735 covers 275 km to reach Marwar Jn Station. Jaipur Marwar Jn Express 19735 passes through 33 stations.
Is Jaipur Marwar Jn Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Jaipur Marwar Jn Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Jaipur Marwar Jn Express Jaipur to Marwar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.