Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

JAIPUR EXPRESS - 19573, Okha (OKHA) to Jaipur (JP)

Train Code
19573
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
18hr 50min
Distance
1056 km
Total Stops
19
Check Availability

19573 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

OKHA (Okha)

Day 1

0 km

source

19:20

DWK (Dwarka)

Day 1

29 km

19:48

19:50

KMBL (Khambhaliya)

Day 1

114 km

21:06

21:08

JAM (Jamnagar)

Day 1

168 km

21:59

22:01

HAPA (Hapa)

Day 1

177 km

22:16

22:18

RJT (Rajkot Junction)

Day 1

253 km

23:50

23:55

SUNR (Surendranagar)

Day 2

369 km

01:59

02:01

VG (Viramgam Junction)

Day 2

434 km

03:23

03:25

MSH (Mahesana Junction)

Day 2

498 km

04:23

04:25

PNU (Palanpur Junction)

Day 2

563 km

06:01

06:03

ABR (Abu Road)

Day 2

616 km

07:00

07:10

JWB (Jawai Bandh)

Day 2

699 km

08:26

08:28

FA (Falna)

Day 2

715 km

08:55

08:57

MJ (Marwar Junction)

Day 2

781 km

10:10

10:12

SOD (Sojat Road)

Day 2

802 km

10:28

10:30

BER (Beawar)

Day 2

869 km

11:31

11:33

AII (Ajmer Junction)

Day 2

921 km

13:05

13:15

KSG (Kishangarh)

Day 2

950 km

13:41

13:43

FL (Phulera Junction)

Day 2

1001 km

14:22

14:24

JP (Jaipur)

Day 2

1056 km

15:15

destination

Railway Station Address

Okha (OKHA)

Okha, Kansara, Okha, Gujarat 361350, India

Jaipur (JP)

Jaipur Jn., 302006, Railway Station Rd, Gopalbari, Jeypore, Odisha 302006, India

Railway Stations in Okha

OKHA

Okha

Railway Stations in Jaipur

ABR

Abu Road

About 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS

JAIPUR EXPRESS 19573 operates between Okha and Jaipur. Regarding JAIPUR EXPRESS 19573 timings, this train departs at from the OKHA to arrive at the JP at 15:15. Total duration of the train from Okha to Jaipur is 18hr 50min. There are 19 stations between the Okha and Jaipur. It covers the distance of 1056 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Okha to Jaipur costs?
A: The Okha to Jaipur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS ?
A: JAIPUR EXPRESS 19573 covers 1056 km to reach Jaipur Station. JAIPUR EXPRESS 19573 passes through 19 stations.
Q: Is JAIPUR EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of JAIPUR EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.