Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

INTERCITY EXPRES - 13226, Danapur (DNR) to Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Code
13226
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
CC
Travel Time
7hr 45min
Distance
277 km
Total Stops
21
Check Availability

13226 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

DNR (Danapur)

Day 1

0 km

source

06:40

PNBE (Patna Junction)

Day 1

10 km

07:05

07:15

RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar)

Day 1

13 km

07:22

07:24

PNC (Patna Saheb)

Day 1

20 km

07:34

07:35

FUT (Fatwa)

Day 1

32 km

07:46

07:47

BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction)

Day 1

56 km

08:13

08:15

BARH (Barh)

Day 1

74 km

08:31

08:32

MKA (Mokameh Junction)

Day 1

99 km

09:05

09:07

BJU (Barauni Junction)

Day 1

120 km

10:15

10:35

BCA (Bachwara Junction)

Day 1

137 km

10:56

10:57

DSS (Dalsingh Sarai)

Day 1

148 km

11:10

11:11

SPJ (Samastipur Junction)

Day 1

171 km

11:40

11:48

RBZ (Rambhaddarpur)

Day 1

188 km

12:04

12:05

HYT (Haiaghat)

Day 1

193 km

12:14

12:15

LSI (Laheria Sarai)

Day 1

204 km

12:29

12:34

DBG (Darbhanga Junction)

Day 1

209 km

12:45

12:55

SKI (Sakri Junction)

Day 1

228 km

13:40

13:46

PDW (Pandaul)

Day 1

236 km

13:57

13:58

MBI (Madhubani)

Day 1

245 km

14:14

14:15

RJA (Rajanagar)

Day 1

255 km

14:25

14:26

KJI (Khajauli)

Day 1

264 km

14:37

14:38

JYG (Jaynagar)

Day 1

277 km

15:00

destination

Railway Station Address

Danapur (DNR)

Danapur, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Jaynagar (JYG)

Jaynagar, Jainagar, Bihar 847226, India

Railway Stations in Patna

BKG

Banka Ghat

DNR

Danapur

GZH

Gulzarbagh

PNBE

Patna Jn

PNC

Patna Saheb

PWS

Phulwari Sharif

RJPB

Rjndr Ngr Bihar

Railway Stations in Jaynagar

BCA

Bachwara Jn

About 13226 INTERCITY EXPRES

INTERCITY EXPRES 13226 operates between Danapur and Jaynagar. Regarding INTERCITY EXPRES 13226 timings, this train departs at from the DNR to arrive at the JYG at 15:00. Total duration of the train from Danapur to Jaynagar is 7hr 45min. There are 21 stations between the Danapur and Jaynagar. It covers the distance of 277 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Patna to Jaynagar costs?
A: The Patna to Jaynagar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 13226 INTERCITY EXPRES?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 13226 INTERCITY EXPRES ?
A: INTERCITY EXPRES 13226 covers 277 km to reach Jaynagar Station. INTERCITY EXPRES 13226 passes through 21 stations.
Q: Is INTERCITY EXPRES running on time?
A: You can check the running status of INTERCITY EXPRES on Live Train Running Status.