Hyb Rxl Exp 17005

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

17005 Hyb Rxl Exp Information

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to Raxaul Jn (RXL)

Train Code
17005
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
41hr 40 min
Distance
2071 km
Total Stops
29
Show Availability

17005 Schedule & Time Table

HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)

Platform 5

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

10 km

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

142 km

PEDDAPALLI JN (PDPL)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

217 km

MANCHIRYAL (MCI)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

03:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

248 km

SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:50

Halt

01 min

Departure

03:51

Day

Day 2

Distance

306 km

BALHARSHAH (BPQ)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

05:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

376 km

GONDIA JN (G)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

626 km

DURG (DURG)

Platform 3

Arrival

11:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

12:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

761 km

RAIPUR JN (R)

Platform 5

Arrival

12:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

12:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

798 km

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:30

Halt

15 min

Departure

14:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

908 km

JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:05

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

1112 km

ROURKELA (ROU)

Platform 4

Arrival

19:25

Halt

08 min

Departure

19:33

Day

Day 2

Distance

1214 km

RANCHI (RNC)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:45

Halt

15 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1387 km

MURI (MURI)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

1449 km

BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1502 km

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Platform 6

Arrival

03:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

03:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1551 km

CHITTARANJAN (CRJ)

Platform 3

Arrival

05:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:14

Day

Day 3

Distance

1612 km

MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:11

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:13

Day

Day 3

Distance

1669 km

JASIDIH JN (JSME)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:49

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:51

Day

Day 3

Distance

1698 km

JHAJHA (JAJ)

Platform 3

Arrival

08:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

1742 km

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Platform 8

Arrival

10:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1835 km

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

Platform 5

Arrival

12:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

12:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

1886 km

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:28

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:33

Day

Day 3

Distance

1923 km

KAMTAUL (KML)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:55

Day

Day 3

Distance

1946 km

JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:17

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:19

Day

Day 3

Distance

1966 km

SITAMARHI (SMI)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

1991 km

BAIRAGNIA (BGU)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:28

Day

Day 3

Distance

2020 km

RAXAUL JN (RXL)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:50

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

2073 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Raxaul Jn (RXL)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Red Hills, Nizam Avenue, Nampally, Hyderabad-500001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Railway Stations in Raxaul

17005 Hyb Rxl Exp Journey Details

Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express (17005) leaves from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 23:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 29 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 16:50 on day 3. It takes 41hr 40 min to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Raxaul Jn covering a distance of 2071 km. The train halts at Secunderabad Junction (SC), Kazipet Junction (KZJ), Peddapalli Junction (PDPL), Manchiryal (MCI), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Junction (BPQ), Gondia Junction (G), Durg Junction (DURG), Raipur Junction (R), Bilaspur Junction (BSP), Jharsuguda Junction (JSG), Rourkela Junction (ROU), Ranchi Junction (RNC), Muri Junction (MURI), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Dhanbad Junction (DHN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Madhupur Junction (MDP), Jasidih Junction (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Barauni Junction (BJU), Samastipur Junction (SPJ), Darbhanga Junction (DBG), Kamtaul (KML), Janakpur Road (JNR), Sitamarhi Junction (SMI), Bairgania (BGU)

Hyb Rxl Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 17005 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Hyderabad to Raxaul costs?
The Hyderabad to Raxaul train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express ?
Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 17005 covers 2071 km to reach Raxaul Jn Station. Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 17005 passes through 29 stations.
Is Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express Hyderabad to Raxaul?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.