DLI TANAKPUR EX 14556

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14556 DLI TANAKPUR EX Information

Old Delhi Jn (DLI) to Tanakpur (TPU)

Train Code
14556
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Time
10h 50m
Distance
393.5 km
Total Stops
28
Show Availability

14556 Schedule & Time Table

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)

Arrival

06:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

Sahibabad Jn (SBB)

Arrival

06:43

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

13 km

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

Arrival

07:16

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

20 km

Pilkhua (PKW)

Arrival

07:42

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

Hapur Jn (HPU)

Arrival

08:01

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

57 km

Simbhooli (SMBL)

Arrival

08:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

77 km

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

Arrival

08:32

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

87 km

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

Arrival

08:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

107 km

Amroha (AMRO)

Arrival

09:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

130 km

Moradabad Jn (MB)

Arrival

10:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

10:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

161 km

Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)

Arrival

10:34

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

185 km

Chandausi Jn (CH)

Arrival

11:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

11:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

205 km

Asafpur (AFR)

Arrival

11:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

218 km

Dabtara (DUB)

Arrival

11:36

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

229 km

Karengi (KEG)

Arrival

11:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

234 km

Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK)

Arrival

11:58

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:59

Day

Day 1

Distance

241 km

Aonla (AO)

Arrival

12:09

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

247 km

Nisoi (NSU)

Arrival

12:20

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

253 km

Basharatganj (BTG)

Arrival

12:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

258 km

Bareilly Jn Ner (BRY)

Arrival

13:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

13:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

273 km

Bareilly City (BC)

Arrival

13:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

13:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

275 km

Izzatnagar (IZN)

Arrival

14:01

Halt

5 min

Departure

14:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

280 km

Bhojipura Jn (BPR)

Arrival

14:19

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

292 km

Bijauria (BJV)

Arrival

14:41

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

311 km

Pilibhit Jn (PBE)

Arrival

15:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

331 km

Khatima (KHMA)

Arrival

16:08

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

370 km

Banbasa (BNSA)

Arrival

16:31

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

384 km

Tanakpur (TPU)

Arrival

17:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

393 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
Tanakpur (TPU)
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
Delhi, Mori Gate, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Delhi
Railway Stations in Tanakpur

14556 DLI TANAKPUR EX Journey Details

DLI TANAKPUR EX Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on DLI TANAKPUR EX is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14556 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Delhi to Tanakpur costs?
The Delhi to Tanakpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14556 DLI TANAKPUR EX?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14556 DLI TANAKPUR EX ?
DLI TANAKPUR EX 14556 covers 393.5 km to reach Tanakpur Station. DLI TANAKPUR EX 14556 passes through 28 stations.
Is DLI TANAKPUR EX running on time?
You can check the running status of DLI TANAKPUR EX on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for DLI TANAKPUR EX Delhi to Tanakpur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.