Daund Nanded Pas 57515

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

57515 Daund Nanded Pas Information

Daund Jn (DD) to Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train Code
57515
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Passenger
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
15hr 10 min
Distance
587 km
Total Stops
55
Show Availability

57515 Schedule & Time Table

Daund Jn (DD)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Kashti (KSTH)

Arrival

13:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

11 km

Shrigonda Road (SGND)

Arrival

13:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

21 km

Belwandi (BWD)

Arrival

13:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

35 km

Visapur (VPR)

Arrival

13:59

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Ranjangaon Road (RNJD)

Arrival

14:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Sarola (SRL)

Arrival

14:24

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

66 km

Akolner (AKR)

Arrival

14:32

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

71 km

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

Arrival

14:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

14:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

Vilad (VL)

Arrival

15:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

100 km

Vambori (VBR)

Arrival

15:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

112 km

Rahuri (RRI)

Arrival

15:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

125 km

Padhegaon (PDGN)

Arrival

16:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

139 km

Nipani Vadgaon (NPW)

Arrival

16:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

145 km

Belapur (BAP)

Arrival

16:27

Halt

3 min

Departure

16:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

151 km

Chitali (CIT)

Arrival

16:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

163 km

Puntamba Jn (PB)

Arrival

16:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

171 km

Kanhegaon (KNGN)

Arrival

17:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

180 km

Kopargaon (KPG)

Arrival

17:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

196 km

Yeola (YL)

Arrival

18:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

209 km

Ankai (ANK)

Arrival

18:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

225 km

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Arrival

19:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

240 km

Nagarsol (NSL)

Arrival

20:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

262 km

Tarur (TR)

Arrival

20:16

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

276 km

Rotegaon (RGO)

Arrival

20:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

291 km

Parsoda (PSD)

Arrival

20:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

303 km

Karanjgaon (KAJG)

Arrival

20:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

308 km

Lasur (LSR)

Arrival

20:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

318 km

Potul (POZ)

Arrival

21:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

330 km

Daulatabad (DLB)

Arrival

21:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

339 km

Aurangabad (AWB)

Arrival

21:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

351 km

Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)

Arrival

21:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

358 km

Chikalthan (CTH)

Arrival

21:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

361 km

Karmad (KMV)

Arrival

22:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

376 km

Badnapur (BDU)

Arrival

22:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

395 km

Jalna (J)

Arrival

22:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

414 km

Sarwari (SVD)

Arrival

22:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

424 km

Kodi (KODI)

Arrival

23:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

434 km

Ranjani (RNE)

Arrival

23:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

445 km

Paradgaon (PDG)

Arrival

23:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

451 km

Partur (PTU)

Arrival

23:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

459 km

Usmanpur (UPR)

Arrival

23:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

468 km

Satuna (SCO)

Arrival

23:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

477 km

Selu (SELU)

Arrival

00:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

486 km

Dengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP)

Arrival

00:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

495 km

Manwath Road (MVO)

Arrival

00:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

501 km

Devalgaon Avchar (DAV)

Arrival

00:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

510 km

Pergaon (PG)

Arrival

00:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

516 km

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

Arrival

01:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

528 km

Pingli (PIZ)

Arrival

01:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

538 km

Mirkhal (MQL)

Arrival

01:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

545 km

Purna Jn (PAU)

Arrival

02:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

557 km

Chudawa (CRU)

Arrival

02:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

567 km

Limbgaon (LBG)

Arrival

03:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

576 km

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Arrival

04:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

587 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Daund Jn (DD)
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
Daund Jn (DD)
Jn Pt. PUNE/MMR/SUR/BRMT/LNN , Railway Hospital Road , Daund Dist. Pune 413801
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Daund
Railway Stations in Nanded
Station Name
Station Code

Daund Nanded Pas Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 57515 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Daund to Nanded costs?
The Daund to Nanded train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 57515 Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 57515 Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger ?
Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 57515 covers 587 km to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Station. Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 57515 passes through 55 stations.
Is Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger running on time?
You can check the running status of Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Daund to Nanded?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.