Pune Nzb Pass 51421

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

51421 Pune Nzb Pass Information

Daund Jn (DD) to Nizamabad Jn (NZB)

Train Code
51421
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Travel Time
18hr 0 min
Distance
699 km
Total Stops
26
Show Availability

51421 Schedule & Time Table

Daund Jn (DD)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

16:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Shrigonda Road (SGND)

Arrival

16:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

21 km

Visapur (VPR)

Arrival

17:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

Arrival

17:57

Halt

3 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

Rahuri (RRI)

Arrival

18:52

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

125 km

Belapur (BAP)

Arrival

19:16

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

151 km

Puntamba Jn (PB)

Arrival

19:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

171 km

Kopargaon (KPG)

Arrival

20:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

196 km

Yeola (YL)

Arrival

20:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

209 km

Ankai (ANK)

Arrival

22:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

225 km

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Arrival

22:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

238 km

Nagarsol (NSL)

Arrival

23:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

264 km

Aurangabad (AWB)

Arrival

00:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

353 km

Badnapur (BDU)

Arrival

01:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:46

Day

Day 2

Distance

396 km

Jalna (J)

Arrival

02:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

416 km

Partur (PTU)

Arrival

02:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

460 km

Selu (SELU)

Arrival

03:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

488 km

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

Arrival

04:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

530 km

Purna Jn (PAU)

Arrival

05:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

558 km

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Arrival

05:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

589 km

Mudkhed Jn (MUE)

Arrival

07:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

611 km

Umri (UMRI)

Arrival

07:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

631 km

Karkheli (KEK)

Arrival

08:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

647 km

Dharmabad (DAB)

Arrival

08:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

660 km

Basar (BSX)

Arrival

08:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

670 km

Nizamabad Jn (NZB)

Arrival

10:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

700 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Daund Jn (DD)
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)
Daund Jn (DD)
Jn Pt. PUNE/MMR/SUR/BRMT/LNN , Railway Hospital Road , Daund Dist. Pune 413801
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Daund
Railway Stations in Nizamabad
Station Name
Station Code

51421 Pune Nzb Pass Journey Details

Daund Nizamabad Express (51421) leaves from Daund Jn (DD) at 16:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 26 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Nizamabad Jn (NZB) at 10:45 on day 2. It takes 18hr 0 min to reach from Daund Jn to Nizamabad Jn covering a distance of 699 km. The train halts at Dharmabad (DAB), Aurangabad (AWB), Belapur (BAP), Partur (PTU), Nizamabad Junction (NZB), Jalna (J), Rahuri (RRI), Selu (SELU), Mudkhed Junction (MUE), Parbhani Junction (PBN), Basar (BSX), Puntamba Junction (PB), Manmad Junction (MMR), Badnapur (BDU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Junction (PAU), Kopargaon (KPG), Ahmednagar Junction (ANG), Daund Junction (DD), Karkheli (KEK), Shrigonda Road (SGND), Ankai Bypass Cabin Xx (ANK), Umri (UMRI), Yeola (YL), Nagarsol (NSL), Visapur (VPR)

Pune Nzb Pass Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Daund Nizamabad Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 51421 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Daund to Nizamabad costs?
The Daund to Nizamabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 51421 Daund Nizamabad Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 51421 Daund Nizamabad Express ?
Daund Nizamabad Express 51421 covers 699 km to reach Nizamabad Jn Station. Daund Nizamabad Express 51421 passes through 26 stations.
Is Daund Nizamabad Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Daund Nizamabad Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Daund Nizamabad Express Daund to Nizamabad?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.