Nanded to Aurangabad Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Nanded to Aurangabad Train Information

Distance
237 kms
Duration
03h 50m
Trains During Day
6
Trains At Night
15

Online Train Ticket Booking from Nanded to Aurangabad

Looking to book Nanded to Aurangabad trains? Booking a train ticket from Nanded to Aurangabad is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Nanded to Aurangabad trains or find the train seat availability from Nanded to Aurangabad, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Nanded to Aurangabad are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Nanded to Aurangabad, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Nanded to Aurangabad train.

There are 21 trains running from Nanded to Aurangabad covering an approximate distance of 237 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Aurangabad from Nanded by train. The first train from Nanded to Aurangabad is KRMR LTT EXP (11206), departing at 01:40 from Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED). NS NSL EXP (17231) is the fastest among the Nanded to Aurangabad Trains. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 03:40 and arrives at Aurangabad (AWB) at 07:30, covering the distance in just 03 hrs 50 mins. The last train from Nanded to Aurangabad is AJANTA EXPRESS (17064), departing at 23:40 from Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED). You can get detailed information about Nanded to Aurangabad train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Nanded to Aurangabad

TPTY SNSI EXP (17417) departs every Wednesday from Nanded at 03:40 and arrives at Aurangabad at 07:30, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 50 mins.

RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733) departs every Sunday from Nanded at 05:05 and arrives at Aurangabad at 09:40, covering the entire distance in 04 hrs 35 mins.

KRMR LTT EXP (11206) departs every Monday from Nanded at 01:40 and arrives at Aurangabad at 06:25, covering the entire distance in 04 hrs 45 mins.

TADOBA EXPRESS (11084) departs every Sunday from Nanded at 07:10 and arrives at Aurangabad at 12:25, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 15 mins.

MARATHWADA SMPK (12753) departs every Tuesday from Nanded at 09:00 and arrives at Aurangabad at 13:10, covering the entire distance in 04 hrs 10 mins.

DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046) departs every Wednesday from Nanded at 03:15 and arrives at Aurangabad at 09:00, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 45 mins.

VSKP SNSI EXP (18503) departs every Friday from Nanded at 03:40 and arrives at Aurangabad at 07:30, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 50 mins.

MAS NSL EXPRESS (16003) departs every Monday from Nanded at 05:05 and arrives at Aurangabad at 09:40, covering the entire distance in 04 hrs 35 mins.

NED AWB EXP (17620) departs every Friday from Nanded at 11:50 and arrives at Aurangabad at 17:20, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 30 mins.

HYB JP EXP (17020) departs every Saturday from Nanded at 21:20 and arrives at Aurangabad at 01:17, covering the entire distance in 03 hrs 57 mins.

Daily Trains from Nanded to Aurangabad

NZB PUNE PASS (51422) departs daily from Nanded at 02:35 and arrives at Aurangabad at 07:54, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 19 mins.

AJANTA EXPRESS (17064) departs daily from Nanded at 23:40 and arrives at Aurangabad at 03:45, covering the entire distance in 04 hrs 05 mins.

NED DD PASNGR (57516) departs daily from Nanded at 20:50 and arrives at Aurangabad at 02:20, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 30 mins.

MARATHWADA EXP (17688) departs daily from Nanded at 05:30 and arrives at Aurangabad at 10:05, covering the entire distance in 04 hrs 35 mins.

NANDIGRAM EXP (11402) departs daily from Nanded at 16:45 and arrives at Aurangabad at 21:30, covering the entire distance in 04 hrs 45 mins.

SACHKHAND EXP (12715) departs daily from Nanded at 09:30 and arrives at Aurangabad at 13:35, covering the entire distance in 04 hrs 05 mins.

DEVAGIRI EXP (17058) departs daily from Nanded at 18:50 and arrives at Aurangabad at 23:20, covering the entire distance in 04 hrs 30 mins.

TAPOVAN EXP (17618) departs daily from Nanded at 10:05 and arrives at Aurangabad at 14:30, covering the entire distance in 04 hrs 25 mins.

Nanded to Aurangabad Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Nanded to Aurangabad, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Nanded to Aurangabad train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Nanded to Aurangabad on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹105 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹105.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Nanded to Aurangabad for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹180
CC₹385
2S₹105

Nanded to Aurangabad Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Nanded to Aurangabad. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Nanded to Aurangabad route. The total time taken by different trains running from Nanded to Aurangabad can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Nanded is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Nanded to Aurangabad

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Nanded to Aurangabad through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Nanded to Aurangabad?
There are 21 trains that run from Nanded to Aurangabad route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Nanded to Aurangabad.
How can I book a train from Nanded to Aurangabad?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Nanded to Aurangabad by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Nanded to Aurangabad?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Nanded to Aurangabad, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Nanded to Aurangabad?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Nanded?
There are 1 stations in Nanded.
How many railway stations are there in Aurangabad?
There are 1 stations in Aurangabad.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Nanded to Aurangabad?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.