Aii Dbg Special 05538

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

05538 Aii Dbg Special Information

Daurai (DOZ) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

Train Code
05538
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
GEN, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
31hr 5 min
Distance
1408 km
Total Stops
22
Show Availability

05538 Schedule & Time Table

DAURAI (DOZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

23:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

AJMER JN (AII)

Platform 6

Arrival

00:05

Halt

20 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

8 km

KISHANGARH (KSG)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

33 km

JAIPUR (JP)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

142 km

BANDIKUI JN (BKI)

Platform 3

Arrival

04:05

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

233 km

BHARATPUR JN (BTE)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

330 km

MATHURA JN (MTJ)

Platform 9

Arrival

06:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

392 km

HATHRAS CITY (HTC)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

433 km

KASGANJ (KSJ)

Platform 5

Arrival

09:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

497 km

BUDAUN (BEM)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:48

Halt

05 min

Departure

10:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

556 km

SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

667 km

SITAPUR (STP)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

758 km

GONDA JN (GD)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

917 km

BASTI (BST)

Platform 3

Arrival

20:37

Halt

03 min

Departure

20:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1006 km

KHALILABAD (KLD)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

1036 km

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:15

Halt

15 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1070 km

KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

23:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1109 km

NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:05

Day

Day 3

Distance

1220 km

RAXAUL JN (RXL)

Platform 3

Arrival

02:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:50

Day

Day 3

Distance

1261 km

BAIRAGNIA (BGU)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:37

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:39

Day

Day 3

Distance

1315 km

SITAMARHI (SMI)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

1343 km

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:50

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

1411 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Daurai (DOZ)
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
Daurai (DOZ)
Madar, Distt - Ajmer, 305003
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Daurai
Railway Stations in Darbhanga
Station Name
Station Code

05538 Aii Dbg Special Journey Details

Daurai Darbhanga Special Fare Special (05538) leaves from Daurai (DOZ) at 23:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 22 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 06:50 on day 3. It takes 31hr 5 min to reach from Daurai to Darbhanga Jn covering a distance of 1408 km. The train halts at Ajmer Junction (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Jaipur Junction (JP), Bandikui Junction (BKI), Bharatpur Junction (BTE), Mathura Junction (MTJ), Hathras City (HTC), Kasganj Junction (KSJ), Budaun (BEM), Shahjahanpur Junction (SPN), Sitapur Junction (STP), Gonda Junction (GD), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ), Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE), Raxaul Junction (RXL), Bairgania (BGU), Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

Aii Dbg Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Daurai Darbhanga Special Fare Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 05538 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Daurai to Darbhanga costs?
The Daurai to Darbhanga train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 05538 Daurai Darbhanga Special Fare Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 05538 Daurai Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?
Daurai Darbhanga Special Fare Special 05538 covers 1408 km to reach Darbhanga Jn Station. Daurai Darbhanga Special Fare Special 05538 passes through 22 stations.
Is Daurai Darbhanga Special Fare Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Daurai Darbhanga Special Fare Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Daurai Darbhanga Special Fare Special Daurai to Darbhanga?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.