Tenali to Gudur Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Tenali to Gudur Train Information

Distance
273 kms
Duration
04h 19m
Trains During Day
40
Trains At Night
60

Online Train Ticket Booking from Tenali to Gudur

Looking to book Tenali to Gudur trains? Booking a train ticket from Tenali to Gudur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Tenali to Gudur trains or find the train seat availability from Tenali to Gudur, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Tenali to Gudur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Tenali to Gudur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Tenali to Gudur train.

There are 100 trains running from Tenali to Gudur covering an approximate distance of 273 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Gudur from Tenali by train. The first train from Tenali to Gudur is CHARMINAR EXP (12760), departing at 00:25 from Tenali Junction (TEL). JSME SMVT EXP (22306) is the fastest among the Tenali to Gudur Trains. It departs from Vijayawada Junction (BZA) at 07:05 and arrives at Nellore (NLR) at 09:28, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 23 mins. The last train from Tenali to Gudur is NARAYANADRI EXP (12734), departing at 23:30 from Tenali Junction (TEL). You can get detailed information about Tenali to Gudur train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Tenali to Gudur

NS SMVB SPL (07153) departs every Friday from Tenali at 19:50 and arrives at Gudur at 00:52, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

HYB TPTY SPL (07509) departs every Friday from Tenali at 00:42 and arrives at Gudur at 05:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 6 mins.

BBS MAS S F (12830) departs every Friday from Tenali at 01:20 and arrives at Gudur at 05:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 53 mins.

TPJ SF HUMSAFAR (20481) departs every Friday from Tenali at 02:00 and arrives at Gudur at 06:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 38 mins.

KYQ SMVB AC EXP (12552) departs every Friday from Tenali at 04:15 and arrives at Gudur at 08:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 14 mins.

AYC RMM EXPRESS (22614) departs every Friday from Tenali at 06:15 and arrives at Gudur at 10:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 23 mins.

KGP VM SF EXP (22603) departs every Friday from Tenali at 07:40 and arrives at Gudur at 11:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 3 mins.

MAQ VIVEK SF EXP (22851) departs every Friday from Tenali at 09:35 and arrives at Gudur at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

VSKP TPTY SPL (08583) departs every Tuesday from Tenali at 01:30 and arrives at Gudur at 05:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 58 mins.

PURI MAS S F (22859) departs every Monday from Tenali at 07:05 and arrives at Gudur at 11:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 8 mins.

PNBE ERS EXPRES (22670) departs every Thursday from Tenali at 02:30 and arrives at Gudur at 06:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 8 mins.

SC RMD SPL (07695) departs every Thursday from Tenali at 02:37 and arrives at Gudur at 06:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 11 mins.

SNSI TPTY SPL (07638) departs every Tuesday from Tenali at 16:42 and arrives at Gudur at 20:47, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 3 mins.

KCG MDU SPL (07191) departs every Tuesday from Tenali at 03:07 and arrives at Gudur at 08:04, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 55 mins.

VSKP MAS S F (22801) departs every Saturday from Tenali at 01:20 and arrives at Gudur at 05:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 53 mins.

VSKP QLN EXP (18567) departs every Thursday from Tenali at 13:35 and arrives at Gudur at 17:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 18 mins.

BSBS RMM EXP (22536) departs every Tuesday from Tenali at 01:15 and arrives at Gudur at 05:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 43 mins.

BGKT MQ SF EXP (22673) departs every Saturday from Tenali at 02:30 and arrives at Gudur at 06:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 8 mins.

KCG NCJ SPL (07435) departs every Saturday from Tenali at 01:42 and arrives at Gudur at 05:42, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 58 mins.

KZJ TPTY SPL (07091) departs every Tuesday from Tenali at 15:37 and arrives at Gudur at 20:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 31 mins.

NED ED SPL (07189) departs every Saturday from Tenali at 02:30 and arrives at Gudur at 06:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

SBP ED SPL (08311) departs every Thursday from Tenali at 04:30 and arrives at Gudur at 10:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 18 mins.

JSME TBM EXP (12376) departs every Thursday from Tenali at 15:15 and arrives at Gudur at 19:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 43 mins.

INDB KCVL SF EXP (22645) departs every Tuesday from Tenali at 16:10 and arrives at Gudur at 20:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 48 mins.

HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) departs every Wednesday from Tenali at 21:15 and arrives at Gudur at 01:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 3 mins.

GURUDEV EXP (12660) departs every Thursday from Tenali at 20:10 and arrives at Gudur at 23:03, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 53 mins.

HTE SMVB EXP (18637) departs every Sunday from Tenali at 14:45 and arrives at Gudur at 19:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

ANGA EXPRESS (12254) departs every Thursday from Tenali at 18:35 and arrives at Gudur at 23:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 23 mins.

HSR TPTY SF SPL (09715) departs every Monday from Tenali at 02:00 and arrives at Gudur at 06:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 38 mins.

VSKP MAS S F (22869) departs every Tuesday from Tenali at 00:50 and arrives at Gudur at 05:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 23 mins.

MILLENIUM EXP (12646) departs every Wednesday from Tenali at 08:20 and arrives at Gudur at 12:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 8 mins.

TATA SMVB SF EX (12889) departs every Saturday from Tenali at 14:45 and arrives at Gudur at 19:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

BSP MAS SF EXP (12851) departs every Monday from Tenali at 00:45 and arrives at Gudur at 05:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

VSKP BNC SF SPL (08543) departs every Sunday from Tenali at 23:00 and arrives at Gudur at 04:45, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 43 mins.

RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) departs every Monday from Tenali at 02:40 and arrives at Gudur at 06:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 9 mins.

SWRN JAYNTI EXP (12644) departs every Saturday from Tenali at 08:20 and arrives at Gudur at 12:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 8 mins.

NDLS PDY SF EXP (22404) departs every Tuesday from Tenali at 02:00 and arrives at Gudur at 06:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 38 mins.

BBS TPTY SPL (02809) departs every Sunday from Tenali at 02:20 and arrives at Gudur at 06:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 3 mins.

JU MS SF EXPRESS (22664) departs every Wednesday from Tenali at 09:10 and arrives at Gudur at 13:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 23 mins.

BBS PDYS S F (12898) departs every Wednesday from Tenali at 00:50 and arrives at Gudur at 05:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 23 mins.

BAGMATI EXP (12577) departs every Thursday from Tenali at 03:55 and arrives at Gudur at 08:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 23 mins.

SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855) departs every Monday from Tenali at 09:35 and arrives at Gudur at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXP (22353) departs every Saturday from Tenali at 03:55 and arrives at Gudur at 08:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 23 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXPRES (22833) departs every Thursday from Tenali at 00:50 and arrives at Gudur at 05:05, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

MAS GARIB RATH (12612) departs every Tuesday from Tenali at 14:30 and arrives at Gudur at 18:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 59 mins.

BBS RMM SF (20896) departs every Saturday from Tenali at 01:00 and arrives at Gudur at 05:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 33 mins.

BBS TPTY SF (22879) departs every Sunday from Tenali at 01:00 and arrives at Gudur at 05:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 48 mins.

BKN MDU SF EXP (22632) departs every Tuesday from Tenali at 02:40 and arrives at Gudur at 06:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 8 mins.

PPTA SMVB EXP (22351) departs every Sunday from Tenali at 03:55 and arrives at Gudur at 08:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 23 mins.

BBS TPTY S F (22871) departs every Monday from Tenali at 01:00 and arrives at Gudur at 05:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 48 mins.

TPTY HUMSAFR EX (20889) departs every Sunday from Tenali at 07:40 and arrives at Gudur at 11:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

BJU CBE SPL (03357) departs every Monday from Tenali at 11:30 and arrives at Gudur at 14:43, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

BBS SMVB S F (12845) departs every Sunday from Tenali at 19:40 and arrives at Gudur at 23:18, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

JSME SMVT EXP (22306) departs every Saturday from Tenali at 07:05 and arrives at Gudur at 09:28, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 23 mins.

NTSK TBM EXP (15930) departs every Wednesday from Tenali at 11:30 and arrives at Gudur at 14:44, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 14 mins.

NTSK SMVB EXP (22502) departs every Sunday from Tenali at 20:30 and arrives at Gudur at 23:48, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 18 mins.

NAGAON EXPRESS (15630) departs every Sunday from Tenali at 11:30 and arrives at Gudur at 14:44, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 14 mins.

DHARTI ABBA EXP (22837) departs every Tuesday from Tenali at 14:45 and arrives at Gudur at 18:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 23 mins.

GAYA MAS EXPRES (12389) departs every Monday from Tenali at 09:10 and arrives at Gudur at 12:28, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 18 mins.

HWH PDY SUF EXP (12867) departs every Monday from Tenali at 18:35 and arrives at Gudur at 22:09, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 34 mins.

HWH CAPE SF EXP (12665) departs every Tuesday from Tenali at 11:30 and arrives at Gudur at 14:44, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 14 mins.

NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612) departs every Sunday from Tenali at 07:25 and arrives at Gudur at 10:53, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

Daily Trains from Tenali to Gudur

NARAYANADRI EXP (12734) departs daily from Tenali at 23:30 and arrives at Gudur at 03:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

SABARI EXPRESS (17230) departs daily from Tenali at 17:50 and arrives at Gudur at 22:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 8 mins.

NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655) departs daily from Tenali at 22:20 and arrives at Gudur at 02:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

CHENNAI MAIL (12839) departs daily from Tenali at 20:30 and arrives at Gudur at 00:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 13 mins.

KRISHNA EXPRESS (17406) departs daily from Tenali at 13:25 and arrives at Gudur at 19:00, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 33 mins.

CHENNAI SF EXP (12604) departs daily from Tenali at 22:50 and arrives at Gudur at 03:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 18 mins.

CIRCAR EXPRESS (17644) departs daily from Tenali at 21:50 and arrives at Gudur at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 13 mins.

TIRUMALA EXP (17488) departs daily from Tenali at 20:55 and arrives at Gudur at 02:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 13 mins.

CHARMINAR EXP (12760) departs daily from Tenali at 00:25 and arrives at Gudur at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 53 mins.

VIKRAMSIMHAPURI (12744) departs daily from Tenali at 18:31 and arrives at Gudur at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 4 mins.

SIMHAPURI EXP (12710) departs daily from Tenali at 05:00 and arrives at Gudur at 09:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 25 mins.

SESHADRI EXP (17210) departs daily from Tenali at 23:20 and arrives at Gudur at 03:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 3 mins.

PINAKINI SF EXP (12711) departs daily from Tenali at 06:30 and arrives at Gudur at 10:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 58 mins.

NS DMM EXP (17247) departs daily from Tenali at 21:40 and arrives at Gudur at 02:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 38 mins.

GRAND TRUNK EXP (12616) departs daily from Tenali at 22:10 and arrives at Gudur at 02:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 53 mins.

CCT TPTY EXP (17250) departs daily from Tenali at 19:55 and arrives at Gudur at 02:49, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 54 mins.

DHN ALAPPUZHA E (13351) departs daily from Tenali at 15:40 and arrives at Gudur at 20:58, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 18 mins.

HWH SMVB EXP (12863) departs daily from Tenali at 18:50 and arrives at Gudur at 21:48, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

GNT TPTY EXP (17261) departs daily from Tenali at 16:30 and arrives at Gudur at 01:49, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 19 mins.

Tenali to Gudur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Tenali to Gudur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Tenali to Gudur train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Tenali to Gudur on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹115 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹115.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Tenali to Gudur for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹760
3A₹555
3E₹555
SL₹220
CC₹415
2S₹115

Tenali to Gudur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Tenali to Gudur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Tenali to Gudur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Tenali to Gudur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Tenali is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Tenali to Gudur

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Tenali to Gudur through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Tenali to Gudur?
There are 100 trains that run from Tenali to Gudur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Tenali to Gudur.
How can I book a train from Tenali to Gudur?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Tenali to Gudur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Tenali to Gudur?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Tenali to Gudur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Tenali to Gudur?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Tenali?
There are 1 stations in Tenali.
How many railway stations are there in Gudur?
There are 1 stations in Gudur.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Tenali to Gudur?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.