Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City Train Information

Distance
92 kms
Duration
01h 55m
Trains During Day
16
Trains At Night
13

Online Train Ticket Booking from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City

Looking to book Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City trains? Booking a train ticket from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City trains or find the train seat availability from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City train.

There are 29 trains running from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City covering an approximate distance of 92 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bhiwani City from Shivaji Bridge by train. The first train from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City is PATALKOT EXP (14623), departing at 03:30 from Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ). DLI BTI SF EXP (20409) is the fastest among the Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City Trains. It departs from Shakur Basti (SSB) at 08:10 and arrives at Rohtak Junction (ROK) at 08:57, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 47 mins. The last train from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City is KOTA UHP EXP (20985), departing at 23:30 from New Delhi (NDLS). You can get detailed information about Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City

KYQ BGKT EXP (15624) departs every Sunday from Shivaji Bridge at 10:05 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 12:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

INDB UHP EXP (22941) departs every Tuesday from Shivaji Bridge at 10:31 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 11:48, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 17 mins.

HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) departs every Sunday from Shivaji Bridge at 21:10 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 22:31, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 21 mins.

TRIPURA SUNDARI (14619) departs every Saturday from Shivaji Bridge at 12:50 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 15:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

NED SGNR EXP (12439) departs every Monday from Shivaji Bridge at 10:25 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 11:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

TEN SVDK EXPRES (16787) departs every Wednesday from Shivaji Bridge at 21:10 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 22:31, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 21 mins.

KOTA UHP EXP (20985) departs every Wednesday from Shivaji Bridge at 23:30 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 00:44, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 14 mins.

JBP SVDK EXP (11449) departs every Tuesday from Shivaji Bridge at 21:10 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 22:31, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 21 mins.

NED ASR SF EXP (12421) departs every Thursday from Shivaji Bridge at 10:25 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 11:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

KOTA SVDK EXP (19803) departs every Saturday from Shivaji Bridge at 23:30 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 00:44, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 14 mins.

Daily Trains from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City

MUT SGNR EXPRESS (14030) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 08:48 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 14:35, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 47 mins.

TKJ SSA EXP (14085) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 17:41 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 22:05, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 24 mins.

TKJ SGNR EXP (14728) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 18:00 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 22:08, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 8 mins.

DEE BKN EXP (12455) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 22:45 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 23:42, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 57 mins.

DEE JU SF EXP (22421) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 07:05 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 09:32, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 27 mins.

KISAN EXPRESS (14731) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 14:00 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 16:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15909) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 16:10 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 17:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 25 mins.

DLI SGNR EXP (12481) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 13:15 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 14:34, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 19 mins.

PATALKOT EXP (14623) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 03:30 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 05:13, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 43 mins.

GORAKHDHAM EXP (12555) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 05:30 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 08:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 40 mins.

PUNJAB MAIL (12137) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 21:40 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 22:56, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 16 mins.

NDLS ROK EXP (14323) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 10:45 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 12:20, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 35 mins.

DLI BTI SF EXP (20409) departs daily from Shivaji Bridge at 08:10 and arrives at Bhiwani City at 08:57, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 47 mins.

Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹75 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹75.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹145
CC₹310
1A₹1255
2A₹760
3A₹555
2S₹75
3E₹505

Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City route. The total time taken by different trains running from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Shivaji Bridge is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City?
There are 29 trains that run from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City.
How can I book a train from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Shivaji Bridge?
There are 1 stations in Shivaji Bridge.
How many railway stations are there in Bhiwani City?
There are 2 stations in Bhiwani City.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Shivaji Bridge to Bhiwani City?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.