Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

KOTA SVDK EXP - 19803, Kota Junction (KOTA) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Code
19803
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
20hr 50min
Distance
1058 km
Total Stops
27
Check Availability

19803 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

KOTA (Kota Junction)

Day 1

0 km

source

14:30

IDG (Indargarh)

Day 1

72 km

15:18

15:20

SWM (Sawai Madhopur)

Day 1

108 km

15:46

15:48

GGC (Gangapur City)

Day 1

172 km

16:48

16:50

HAN (Hindaun City)

Day 1

216 km

17:25

17:27

BXN (Bayana Junction)

Day 1

249 km

18:10

18:12

BTE (Bharatpur Junction)

Day 1

291 km

18:50

18:52

MTJ (Mathura Junction)

Day 1

324 km

19:55

20:00

FDB (Faridabad)

Day 1

437 km

21:39

21:41

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 2

465 km

23:15

00:10

BGZ (Bahadurgarh)

Day 2

496 km

01:00

01:02

ROK (Rohtak Junction)

Day 2

536 km

01:37

01:42

JIND (Jind Junction)

Day 2

593 km

02:37

02:40

NRW (Narwana Junction)

Day 2

627 km

03:05

03:07

TUN (Tohana)

Day 2

653 km

03:27

03:29

JHL (Jakhal Junction)

Day 2

665 km

04:00

04:05

SAG (Sangrur)

Day 2

716 km

04:56

04:58

DUI (Dhuri Junction)

Day 2

731 km

05:30

05:35

MET (Malerkotla)

Day 2

748 km

05:48

05:50

LDH (Ludhiana Junction)

Day 2

793 km

07:00

07:10

PHR (Phillaur Junction)

Day 2

807 km

07:23

07:25

PGW (Phagwara Junction)

Day 2

829 km

07:43

07:45

JRC (Jalandhar Cant)

Day 2

846 km

08:00

08:05

MEX (Mukerian)

Day 2

919 km

09:19

09:21

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 2

958 km

10:30

10:35

KTHU (Kathua)

Day 2

982 km

11:19

11:21

SMBX (Samba)

Day 2

1025 km

12:03

12:05

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 2

1058 km

13:10

destination

Railway Station Address

Kota Junction (KOTA)

Kota Junction, RIDDHI SIDDHI NAGAR JN., Rangpur Road, Bhadana, New Railway Colony, Railway Station Area, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Jammu Tawi, Shakti Nagar, Katra, 180012

Railway Stations in Kota

KOTA

Kota Jn

Railway Stations in Jammu

FDB

Faridabad

FDN

Faridabad Nw Tn

About 19803 KOTA SVDK EXP

KOTA SVDK EXP 19803 operates between Kota Junction and Jammu Tawi. Regarding KOTA SVDK EXP 19803 timings, this train departs at from the KOTA to arrive at the JAT at 13:10. Total duration of the train from Kota Junction to Jammu Tawi is 20hr 50min. There are 27 stations between the Kota Junction and Jammu Tawi. It covers the distance of 1058 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Kota to Jammu costs?
A: The Kota to Jammu train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19803 KOTA SVDK EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19803 KOTA SVDK EXP ?
A: KOTA SVDK EXP 19803 covers 1058 km to reach Jammu Tawi Station. KOTA SVDK EXP 19803 passes through 27 stations.
Q: Is KOTA SVDK EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of KOTA SVDK EXP on Live Train Running Status.