Sambhar-Lake to Borawar Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Sambhar-Lake to Borawar Train Information

Distance
57 kms
Duration
00h 50m
Trains During Day
9
Trains At Night
6

Online Train Ticket Booking from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar

Looking to book Sambhar-Lake to Borawar trains? Booking a train ticket from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Sambhar-Lake to Borawar trains or find the train seat availability from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Sambhar-Lake to Borawar are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Sambhar-Lake to Borawar train.

There are 15 trains running from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar covering an approximate distance of 57 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Borawar from Sambhar-Lake by train. The first train from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar is HWH BKN EXPRESS (22307), departing at 01:39 from Nawa City (NAC). HWH BKN EXPRESS (22307) is the fastest among the Sambhar-Lake to Borawar Trains. It departs from Nawa City (NAC) at 01:39 and arrives at Makrana Junction (MKN) at 02:04, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 25 mins. The last train from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar is JLWC SGNR EXP (22997), departing at 22:48 from Sambhar Lake (SBR). You can get detailed information about Sambhar-Lake to Borawar train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar

MQ BGKT EXPRESS (22674) departs every Wednesday from Sambhar-Lake at 10:07 and arrives at Borawar at 11:01, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 54 mins.

MARUDHAR EXP (14865) departs every Friday from Sambhar-Lake at 13:29 and arrives at Borawar at 14:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 49 mins.

VSKP BGKT EXP (18573) departs every Friday from Sambhar-Lake at 15:08 and arrives at Borawar at 15:57, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 49 mins.

PURI BKN S F (20472) departs every Thursday from Sambhar-Lake at 15:17 and arrives at Borawar at 16:07, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 50 mins.

ANUVRAT EXPRESS (22631) departs every Saturday from Sambhar-Lake at 10:07 and arrives at Borawar at 11:01, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 54 mins.

Daily Trains from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar

BPL JU EXPRESS (14814) departs daily from Sambhar-Lake at 13:09 and arrives at Borawar at 14:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 29 mins.

LEELAN EXP (12468) departs daily from Sambhar-Lake at 17:39 and arrives at Borawar at 18:22, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 43 mins.

JP JU EXP (22977) departs daily from Sambhar-Lake at 06:43 and arrives at Borawar at 07:42, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 59 mins.

Sambhar-Lake to Borawar Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Sambhar-Lake to Borawar train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹760 to ₹760. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹760.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹760

Sambhar-Lake to Borawar Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Sambhar-Lake to Borawar route. The total time taken by different trains running from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Sambhar-Lake is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar?
There are 15 trains that run from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar.
How can I book a train from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Sambhar-Lake?
There are 1 stations in Sambhar-Lake.
How many railway stations are there in Borawar?
There are 1 stations in Borawar.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Sambhar-Lake to Borawar?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.