Ramagundam to Kazipet Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Ramagundam to Kazipet Train Information

Distance
93 kms
Duration
01h 03m
Trains During Day
20
Trains At Night
19

Online Train Ticket Booking from Ramagundam to Kazipet

Looking to book Ramagundam to Kazipet trains? Booking a train ticket from Ramagundam to Kazipet is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Ramagundam to Kazipet trains or find the train seat availability from Ramagundam to Kazipet, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Ramagundam to Kazipet are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Ramagundam to Kazipet, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Ramagundam to Kazipet train.

There are 39 trains running from Ramagundam to Kazipet covering an approximate distance of 93 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Kazipet from Ramagundam by train. The first train from Ramagundam to Kazipet is SANGHA MITRA EX (12296), departing at 00:03 from Ramagundam (RDM). JBP YPR SUP EXP (12194) is the fastest among the Ramagundam to Kazipet Trains. It departs from Ramagundam (RDM) at 21:15 and arrives at Kazipet Junction (KZJ) at 22:18, covering the distance in just 01 hrs 03 mins. The last train from Ramagundam to Kazipet is DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722), departing at 23:43 from Ramagundam (RDM). You can get detailed information about Ramagundam to Kazipet train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Ramagundam to Kazipet

TADOBA EXPRESS (11083) departs every Saturday from Ramagundam at 12:20 and arrives at Kazipet at 15:00, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 40 mins.

BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) departs every Thursday from Ramagundam at 00:46 and arrives at Kazipet at 03:00, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 14 mins.

AHILYANAGARI EX (22645) departs every Tuesday from Ramagundam at 10:30 and arrives at Kazipet at 12:08, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 38 mins.

PPTA YPR EXP (22351) departs every Sunday from Ramagundam at 00:46 and arrives at Kazipet at 02:18, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 32 mins.

LKO YPR SUP (22684) departs every Friday from Ramagundam at 20:50 and arrives at Kazipet at 22:18, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 28 mins.

GKP YPR EXPRESS (12591) departs every Sunday from Ramagundam at 11:03 and arrives at Kazipet at 12:25, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 22 mins.

BGKT MQ EXPRESS (16863) departs every Friday from Ramagundam at 21:40 and arrives at Kazipet at 23:18, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 38 mins.

OKHA PURI EXP (18402) departs every Thursday from Ramagundam at 13:52 and arrives at Kazipet at 15:18, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 26 mins.

GIMB VSKP EXP (18502) departs every Tuesday from Ramagundam at 01:05 and arrives at Kazipet at 02:58, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 53 mins.

HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) departs every Wednesday from Ramagundam at 13:52 and arrives at Kazipet at 15:18, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 26 mins.

PUNE KAZIPET EXP (22151) departs every Saturday from Ramagundam at 16:15 and arrives at Kazipet at 18:35, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 20 mins.

JBP TEN SUP SPL (02194) departs every Friday from Ramagundam at 00:46 and arrives at Kazipet at 03:08, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 22 mins.

ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22127) departs every Tuesday from Ramagundam at 04:52 and arrives at Kazipet at 06:45, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 53 mins.

GKP SC EXPRESS (12589) departs every Thursday from Ramagundam at 11:03 and arrives at Kazipet at 12:25, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 22 mins.

PNBE ERS EXPRES (16360) departs every Wednesday from Ramagundam at 20:50 and arrives at Kazipet at 23:10, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 20 mins.

ANUVRAT EXP (22632) departs every Monday from Ramagundam at 21:40 and arrives at Kazipet at 23:18, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 38 mins.

JBP YPR SUP EXP (12194) departs every Saturday from Ramagundam at 21:15 and arrives at Kazipet at 22:18, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 03 mins.

MUV RMM EXP (15120) departs every Monday from Ramagundam at 20:50 and arrives at Kazipet at 22:58, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 08 mins.

RXL SC SPL (07092) departs every Sunday from Ramagundam at 01:08 and arrives at Kazipet at 02:28, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 20 mins.

BJU SC SPL (07010) departs every Thursday from Ramagundam at 19:00 and arrives at Kazipet at 20:10, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 10 mins.

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12521) departs every Wednesday from Ramagundam at 10:30 and arrives at Kazipet at 12:08, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 38 mins.

NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688) departs every Saturday from Ramagundam at 16:37 and arrives at Kazipet at 18:38, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 01 mins.

Daily Trains from Ramagundam to Kazipet

SANGHA MITRA EX (12296) departs daily from Ramagundam at 00:03 and arrives at Kazipet at 01:35, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 32 mins.

SECUNDERABAD EX (12792) departs daily from Ramagundam at 17:28 and arrives at Kazipet at 18:48, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 20 mins.

DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722) departs daily from Ramagundam at 23:43 and arrives at Kazipet at 01:20, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 37 mins.

G T EXPRESS (12616) departs daily from Ramagundam at 18:00 and arrives at Kazipet at 19:30, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 30 mins.

KERALA EXPRESS (12626) departs daily from Ramagundam at 09:32 and arrives at Kazipet at 11:02, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 30 mins.

A P EXP (22416) departs daily from Ramagundam at 06:18 and arrives at Kazipet at 07:48, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 30 mins.

TELANGANA EXP (12724) departs daily from Ramagundam at 15:24 and arrives at Kazipet at 16:45, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 21 mins.

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17234) departs daily from Ramagundam at 05:12 and arrives at Kazipet at 07:30, covering the entire distance in 02 hrs 18 mins.

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (12758) departs daily from Ramagundam at 15:35 and arrives at Kazipet at 16:59, covering the entire distance in 01 hrs 24 mins.

Ramagundam to Kazipet Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Ramagundam to Kazipet, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Ramagundam to Kazipet train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Ramagundam to Kazipet on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹80 to ₹760. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹80.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Ramagundam to Kazipet for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹175
CC₹315
2S₹80

Ramagundam to Kazipet Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Ramagundam to Kazipet. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Ramagundam to Kazipet route. The total time taken by different trains running from Ramagundam to Kazipet can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Ramagundam is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Ramagundam to Kazipet?
There are 39 trains that run from Ramagundam to Kazipet route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Ramagundam to Kazipet.
How can I book a train from Ramagundam to Kazipet?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Ramagundam to Kazipet by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Ramagundam to Kazipet?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Ramagundam to Kazipet, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Ramagundam to Kazipet?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Ramagundam?
There are 1 stations in Ramagundam.
How many railway stations are there in Kazipet?
There are 1 stations in Kazipet.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Ramagundam to Kazipet?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.