Nimbahera to Hirnoda Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Nimbahera to Hirnoda Train Information

Distance
308 kms
Duration
05h 46m
Trains During Day
4
Trains At Night
12

Online Train Ticket Booking from Nimbahera to Hirnoda

Looking to book Nimbahera to Hirnoda trains? Booking a train ticket from Nimbahera to Hirnoda is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Nimbahera to Hirnoda trains or find the train seat availability from Nimbahera to Hirnoda, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Nimbahera to Hirnoda are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Nimbahera to Hirnoda, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Nimbahera to Hirnoda train.

There are 16 trains running from Nimbahera to Hirnoda covering an approximate distance of 308 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Hirnoda from Nimbahera by train. The first train from Nimbahera to Hirnoda is UDZ KURJ EXP (19666), departing at 00:20 from Chittaurgarh Junct (COR). UDZ JP SF SPL (09722) is the fastest among the Nimbahera to Hirnoda Trains. It departs from Chanderiya (CNA) at 17:00 and arrives at Phulera Junction (FL) at 21:07, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 7 mins. The last train from Nimbahera to Hirnoda is BL BHIWANI SPL (09007), departing at 23:20 from Nimach (NMH). You can get detailed information about Nimbahera to Hirnoda train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Nimbahera to Hirnoda

HYB JP EXPRESS (17020) departs every Sunday from Nimbahera at 21:53 and arrives at Hirnoda at 04:08, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 15 mins.

BL BHIWANI SPL (09007) departs every Thursday from Nimbahera at 23:20 and arrives at Hirnoda at 06:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

JP SUVIDHA EXP (82653) departs every Friday from Nimbahera at 22:20 and arrives at Hirnoda at 05:25, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 5 mins.

BDTS JP SPL (09724) departs every Thursday from Nimbahera at 22:27 and arrives at Hirnoda at 06:55, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 28 mins.

BKN MAHAMANA EX (19333) departs every Saturday from Nimbahera at 17:58 and arrives at Hirnoda at 02:05, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 7 mins.

NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) departs every Friday from Nimbahera at 05:15 and arrives at Hirnoda at 10:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 15 mins.

ANANYA EXP (12316) departs every Monday from Nimbahera at 02:55 and arrives at Hirnoda at 09:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 5 mins.

GARIB RATH SPL (04655) departs every Friday from Nimbahera at 16:30 and arrives at Hirnoda at 21:35, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

UDZ NJP EXP (19601) departs every Saturday from Nimbahera at 02:55 and arrives at Hirnoda at 09:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

KAVI GURU EXP (19615) departs every Monday from Nimbahera at 18:02 and arrives at Hirnoda at 23:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 58 mins.

Daily Trains from Nimbahera to Hirnoda

BPL JP EXP (19712) departs daily from Nimbahera at 01:40 and arrives at Hirnoda at 08:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 39 mins.

UDZ KURJ EXP (19666) departs daily from Nimbahera at 00:20 and arrives at Hirnoda at 04:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 10 mins.

CHETAK EXPRESS (20474) departs daily from Nimbahera at 19:03 and arrives at Hirnoda at 23:43, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

UDZ JP EXP (12991) departs daily from Nimbahera at 08:10 and arrives at Hirnoda at 12:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 30 mins.

UDZ JP SF SPL (09722) departs daily from Nimbahera at 17:00 and arrives at Hirnoda at 21:07, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 7 mins.

ASV JP SF EXP (12982) departs daily from Nimbahera at 02:15 and arrives at Hirnoda at 06:24, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 9 mins.

Nimbahera to Hirnoda Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Nimbahera to Hirnoda, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Nimbahera to Hirnoda train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Nimbahera to Hirnoda on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹190 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹190.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Nimbahera to Hirnoda for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹795
3A₹620
SL₹190

Nimbahera to Hirnoda Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Nimbahera to Hirnoda. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Nimbahera to Hirnoda route. The total time taken by different trains running from Nimbahera to Hirnoda can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Nimbahera is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Nimbahera to Hirnoda?
There are 16 trains that run from Nimbahera to Hirnoda route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Nimbahera to Hirnoda.
How can I book a train from Nimbahera to Hirnoda?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Nimbahera to Hirnoda by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Nimbahera to Hirnoda?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Nimbahera to Hirnoda, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Nimbahera to Hirnoda?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Nimbahera?
There are 1 stations in Nimbahera.
How many railway stations are there in Hirnoda?
There are 1 stations in Hirnoda.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Nimbahera to Hirnoda?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.