Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif Train Information

Distance
465 kms
Duration
10h 38m
Trains During Day
13
Trains At Night
9

Online Train Ticket Booking from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif

Looking to book Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif trains? Booking a train ticket from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif trains or find the train seat availability from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif train.

There are 22 trains running from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif covering an approximate distance of 465 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bihar-Sharif from Musafir-Khana by train. The first train from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif is SABARMATI EXP (19165), departing at 02:45 from Rudauli (RDL). INDB PNBE EXP (19313) is the fastest among the Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif Trains. It departs from Sultanpur Junction (SLN) at 08:10 and arrives at Patna Junction (PNBE) at 15:00, covering the distance in just 6 hrs 50 mins. The last train from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif is KAMAKHYA EXP (15667), departing at 23:55 from Ayodhya Cantt Junc (AYC). You can get detailed information about Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif

DADN KYQ EXP (19305) departs every Friday from Musafir-Khana at 08:10 and arrives at Bihar-Sharif at 19:05, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 55 mins.

ADI PNBE SPL (09417) departs every Tuesday from Musafir-Khana at 12:20 and arrives at Bihar-Sharif at 21:05, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 45 mins.

ANVT RXL EXP (14018) departs every Thursday from Musafir-Khana at 05:13 and arrives at Bihar-Sharif at 16:20, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 7 mins.

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs every Saturday from Musafir-Khana at 23:50 and arrives at Bihar-Sharif at 10:55, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 5 mins.

ASR NTSK EXP (15934) departs every Saturday from Musafir-Khana at 10:25 and arrives at Bihar-Sharif at 22:21, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 56 mins.

KAVI GURU EXP (19615) departs every Tuesday from Musafir-Khana at 16:35 and arrives at Bihar-Sharif at 05:30, covering the entire distance in 12 hrs 55 mins.

KAMAKHYA EXP (15667) departs every Sunday from Musafir-Khana at 23:55 and arrives at Bihar-Sharif at 13:20, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 25 mins.

INDB PNBE EXP (19321) departs every Sunday from Musafir-Khana at 07:47 and arrives at Bihar-Sharif at 15:50, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 3 mins.

ST MFP EXP (19053) departs every Saturday from Musafir-Khana at 16:35 and arrives at Bihar-Sharif at 02:40, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 5 mins.

Daily Trains from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif

SHRAMJIVI EXP (12392) departs daily from Musafir-Khana at 23:05 and arrives at Bihar-Sharif at 09:10, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 1 mins.

Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹1135 to ₹1135. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹1135.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹1135

Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif route. The total time taken by different trains running from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Musafir-Khana is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif?
There are 22 trains that run from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif.
How can I book a train from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Musafir-Khana?
There are 1 stations in Musafir-Khana.
How many railway stations are there in Bihar-Sharif?
There are 1 stations in Bihar-Sharif.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Musafir-Khana to Bihar-Sharif?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.