Kusugali to Hombal Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Kusugali to Hombal Train Information

Distance
57 kms
Duration
01h 01m
Trains During Day
8
Trains At Night
14

Online Train Ticket Booking from Kusugali to Hombal

Looking to book Kusugali to Hombal trains? Booking a train ticket from Kusugali to Hombal is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Kusugali to Hombal trains or find the train seat availability from Kusugali to Hombal, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Kusugali to Hombal are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Kusugali to Hombal, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Kusugali to Hombal train.

There are 22 trains running from Kusugali to Hombal covering an approximate distance of 57 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Hombal from Kusugali by train. The first train from Kusugali to Hombal is GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535), departing at 03:05 from Sss Hubballi Junct (UBL). UBL MAS EXP (17313) is the fastest among the Kusugali to Hombal Trains. It departs from Sss Hubballi Junct (UBL) at 21:35 and arrives at Gadag Junction (GDG) at 22:24, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 49 mins. The last train from Kusugali to Hombal is UBL NZM EXP (20657), departing at 23:50 from Sss Hubballi Junct (UBL). You can get detailed information about Kusugali to Hombal train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Kusugali to Hombal

AII SBC G NAWAJ (16531) departs every Tuesday from Kusugali at 14:10 and arrives at Hombal at 15:03, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 53 mins.

VSG JSME EXP (17321) departs every Friday from Kusugali at 10:55 and arrives at Hombal at 11:50, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

UBL BSBS EXP (17323) departs every Friday from Kusugali at 18:15 and arrives at Hombal at 19:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 15 mins.

UBL NZM EXP (20657) departs every Friday from Kusugali at 23:50 and arrives at Hombal at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 10 mins.

JU SBC EXP (16533) departs every Thursday from Kusugali at 14:10 and arrives at Hombal at 15:03, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 53 mins.

VSG TPTY EXP (17420) departs every Friday from Kusugali at 14:30 and arrives at Hombal at 15:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

BARMER AC EXP (14805) departs every Monday from Kusugali at 20:00 and arrives at Hombal at 21:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 10 mins.

VSG HYB EXP (17022) departs every Friday from Kusugali at 14:30 and arrives at Hombal at 15:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

Daily Trains from Kusugali to Hombal

DWR SUR SPL (07322) departs daily from Kusugali at 18:57 and arrives at Hombal at 20:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 42 mins.

HARIPRIYA EXP (17416) departs daily from Kusugali at 19:30 and arrives at Hombal at 20:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

HAMPI EXPRESS (16591) departs daily from Kusugali at 18:30 and arrives at Hombal at 19:24, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 54 mins.

AMARAVATHI EXP (17226) departs daily from Kusugali at 13:20 and arrives at Hombal at 14:12, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 52 mins.

GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535) departs daily from Kusugali at 03:05 and arrives at Hombal at 04:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

UBL BZA EXP (17329) departs daily from Kusugali at 19:30 and arrives at Hombal at 20:28, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

MAJN BJP EXP (07378) departs daily from Kusugali at 03:45 and arrives at Hombal at 05:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 20 mins.

BGM SC SPL (07335) departs daily from Kusugali at 16:15 and arrives at Hombal at 17:10, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

HYDERABAD EXP (17319) departs daily from Kusugali at 21:05 and arrives at Hombal at 22:00, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

Kusugali to Hombal Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Kusugali to Hombal, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Kusugali to Hombal train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Kusugali to Hombal on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1440. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Kusugali to Hombal for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹145
2A₹1440
3A₹505

Kusugali to Hombal Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Kusugali to Hombal. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Kusugali to Hombal route. The total time taken by different trains running from Kusugali to Hombal can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Kusugali is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Kusugali to Hombal?
There are 22 trains that run from Kusugali to Hombal route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Kusugali to Hombal.
How can I book a train from Kusugali to Hombal?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Kusugali to Hombal by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Kusugali to Hombal?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Kusugali to Hombal, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Kusugali to Hombal?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Kusugali?
There are 2 stations in Kusugali.
How many railway stations are there in Hombal?
There are 1 stations in Hombal.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Kusugali to Hombal?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.