Haripriya Exp 17416

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

17416 Haripriya Exp Information

Kolhapur SCSM Trm (KOP) to Tirupati (TPTY)

Train Code
17416
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Travel Time
20hr 25 min
Distance
904 km
Total Stops
28
Show Availability

17416 Schedule & Time Table

C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP)

Platform 3

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

11:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

HATKANAGALE (HTK)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

21 km

MIRAJ JN (MRJ)

Platform 4

Arrival

13:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

48 km

UGAR KHURD (UGR)

Platform 4B

Arrival

13:43

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

74 km

KUDACHI (KUD)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:51

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

81 km

RAYBAG (RBG)

Platform 4

Arrival

14:05

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

GHATPRABHA (GPB)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

127 km

BELAGAVI (BGM)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

185 km

KHANAPUR (KNP)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:12

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

210 km

LONDA JN (LD)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

236 km

ALNAVAR JN (LWR)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

270 km

DHARWAR (DWR)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

306 km

SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL)

Platform 4

Arrival

19:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

326 km

GADAG JN (GDG)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

384 km

KOPPAL (KBL)

Platform 3

Arrival

21:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

442 km

MUNIRABAD (MRB)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:55

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

464 km

HOSAPETE JN (HPT)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

22:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

470 km

TORANAGALLU (TNGL)

Platform 5

Arrival

22:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

502 km

BALLARI JN (BAY)

Platform 3

Arrival

00:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

535 km

GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

Platform 5

Arrival

01:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

585 km

GOOTY (GY)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

614 km

TADIPATRI (TU)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

03:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

662 km

YERRAGUNTLA JN (YA)

Platform 2

Arrival

03:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

731 km

CUDDAPAH JN (HX)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

770 km

NANDALUR (NRE)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

810 km

OBULAVARIPALLI (OBVP)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

841 km

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

Platform 3

Arrival

07:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

895 km

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Platform 3

Arrival

08:05

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

905 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Kolhapur SCSM Trm (KOP)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Kolhapur SCSM Trm (KOP)
Station Road, E Ward, Shahupuri, Kolhapur 416001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Kolhapur
Railway Stations in Tirupati
Station Name
Station Code

17416 Haripriya Exp Journey Details

Haripriya Express (17416) leaves from Kolhapur SCSM Trm (KOP) at 11:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 28 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Tirupati (TPTY) at 08:05 on day 2. It takes 20hr 25 min to reach from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Tirupati covering a distance of 904 km. The train halts at Hatkanagale (HTK), Miraj Junction (MRJ), Ugar Khurd (UGR), Kudachi (KUD), Rayabag (RBG), Ghataprabha (GPB), Belagavi Belgaum (BGM), Khanapur (KNP), Londa Junction (LD), Alnavar Junction (LWR), Dharwad (DWR), Sss Hubballi Junction Hubli (UBL), Gadag Junction (GDG), Koppal (KBL), Munirabad (MRB), Hosapete Junction Hospet (HPT), Toranagallu Junction (TNGL), Ballari Junction Bellary (BAY), Guntakal Junction (GTL), Gooty Junction (GY), Tadipatri (TU), Yerraguntla Junction (YA), Kadapa Cuddapah (HX), Nandalur (NRE), Obulavaripalli Junction (OBVP), Renigunta Junction (RU)

Haripriya Exp Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Tirupati Ticket Pricing and Classes

Haripriya Exp ticket prices from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Tirupati vary from ₹450 to ₹2950, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 17416 for Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Tirupati is as follows:
ClassFare
1A₹2950
2A₹1750
3A₹1220
SL₹450

Haripriya Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Haripriya Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 17416 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Kolhapur to Tirupati costs?
The Kolhapur to Tirupati train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 17416 Haripriya Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 17416 Haripriya Express ?
Haripriya Express 17416 covers 904 km to reach Tirupati Station. Haripriya Express 17416 passes through 28 stations.
Is Haripriya Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Haripriya Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Haripriya Express Kolhapur to Tirupati?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.