Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

AMARAVATI EXP - 17226, SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Train Code
17226
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
15h 40m
Distance
690.9 km
Total Stops
18
Check Availability

17226 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

UBL (SSS Hubballi Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

13:20

NGR (Annigeri)

Day 1

35 km

13:47

13:48

GDG (Gadag Jn)

Day 1

57 km

14:12

14:14

KBL (Koppal)

Day 1

115 km

14:58

15:00

MRB (Munirabad)

Day 1

136 km

15:20

15:21

HPT (Hosapete Jn)

Day 1

142 km

15:40

15:45

TNGL (Toranagallu Jn)

Day 1

175 km

16:16

16:18

BAY (Ballari Jn)

Day 1

207 km

17:28

17:30

GTL (Guntakal Jn)

Day 1

257 km

18:40

18:45

PDL (Pendekallu Jn)

Day 1

300 km

19:19

19:20

DHNE (Dhone Jn)

Day 1

326 km

19:48

19:50

NDL (Nandyal Jn)

Day 1

402 km

21:10

21:15

GID (Giddalur)

Day 1

455 km

22:13

22:14

CBM (Cumbum)

Day 1

489 km

22:46

22:47

MRK (Markapur Road)

Day 1

515 km

23:09

23:10

VKN (Vinukonda)

Day 2

576 km

00:04

00:05

NRT (Narasaraopet)

Day 2

613 km

00:34

00:35

GNT (Guntur Jn)

Day 2

659 km

03:10

03:20

BZA (Vijayawada Jn)

Day 2

690 km

05:40

destination

Railway Station Address

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

Hubballi Junction, Mantur Rd, Railway Colony, Hubli, Karnataka 580023, India

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Vijayawada, Vinchipeta, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh 520001, India

Railway Stations in Hubli

UBL

Hubli Jn

Railway Stations in Vijayawada

MRK

Markapur Road

About 17226 AMARAVATI EXP

AMARAVATI EXP 17226 operates between SSS Hubballi Jn and Vijayawada Jn. Regarding AMARAVATI EXP 17226 timings, this train departs at from the UBL to arrive at the BZA at 5:40. Total duration of the train from SSS Hubballi Jn to Vijayawada Jn is 15h 40m. There are 18 stations between the SSS Hubballi Jn and Vijayawada Jn. It covers the distance of 690.9 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Hubli to Vijayawada costs?
A: The Hubli to Vijayawada train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 17226 AMARAVATI EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 17226 AMARAVATI EXP ?
A: AMARAVATI EXP 17226 covers 690.9 km to reach Vijayawada Jn Station. AMARAVATI EXP 17226 passes through 18 stations.
Q: Is AMARAVATI EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of AMARAVATI EXP on Live Train Running Status.