Korba to Warthi Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Korba to Warthi Train Information

Distance
399 kms
Duration
06h 38m
Trains During Day
25
Trains At Night
17

Online Train Ticket Booking from Korba to Warthi

Looking to book Korba to Warthi trains? Booking a train ticket from Korba to Warthi is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Korba to Warthi trains or find the train seat availability from Korba to Warthi, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Korba to Warthi are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Korba to Warthi, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Korba to Warthi train.

There are 42 trains running from Korba to Warthi covering an approximate distance of 399 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Warthi from Korba by train. The first train from Korba to Warthi is GITANJALI EXP (12860), departing at 01:15 from Bilaspur Junction (BSP). JSME VSG EXP (17322) is the fastest among the Korba to Warthi Trains. It departs from Bilaspur Junction (BSP) at 05:05 and arrives at Gondia Junction (G) at 09:25, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 20 mins. The last train from Korba to Warthi is KRBA KCVL EXP (22647), departing at 19:40 from Korba (KRBA). You can get detailed information about Korba to Warthi train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Korba to Warthi

HWH SNSI SF EXP (22894) departs every Friday from Korba at 01:30 and arrives at Warthi at 08:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 30 mins.

PURI JU S F (20813) departs every Thursday from Korba at 02:40 and arrives at Warthi at 09:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 48 mins.

KAVIGURU EXP (12950) departs every Monday from Korba at 08:16 and arrives at Warthi at 16:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 4 mins.

SHM OKHA SF EXP (22906) departs every Wednesday from Korba at 06:31 and arrives at Warthi at 14:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 44 mins.

BSP TEN SF EXP (22619) departs every Tuesday from Korba at 08:15 and arrives at Warthi at 13:51, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 34 mins.

PURI LTT S F (22866) departs every Tuesday from Korba at 17:10 and arrives at Warthi at 00:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 50 mins.

BSP HAPA SF EXP (22940) departs every Monday from Korba at 10:45 and arrives at Warthi at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 55 mins.

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22512) departs every Monday from Korba at 01:30 and arrives at Warthi at 08:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 30 mins.

HWH CSMT SF EXP (12870) departs every Saturday from Korba at 01:30 and arrives at Warthi at 08:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 30 mins.

BSP PUNE SF EXP (12849) departs every Thursday from Korba at 11:20 and arrives at Warthi at 17:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 30 mins.

MLDT ST EXPRESS (13425) departs every Sunday from Korba at 08:15 and arrives at Warthi at 14:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXP (20918) departs every Thursday from Korba at 11:35 and arrives at Warthi at 18:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 55 mins.

BSP ERS SF EXP (22815) departs every Monday from Korba at 08:15 and arrives at Warthi at 14:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

SRC NED SUF EXP (12768) departs every Thursday from Korba at 01:30 and arrives at Warthi at 08:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

PUNE HUMSAFAR (20822) departs every Sunday from Korba at 05:05 and arrives at Warthi at 11:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 15 mins.

JSME VSG EXP (17322) departs every Tuesday from Korba at 05:05 and arrives at Warthi at 09:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 20 mins.

RXL HYB EXPRESS (17006) departs every Monday from Korba at 05:05 and arrives at Warthi at 09:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 20 mins.

BSP MAS SF EXP (12851) departs every Sunday from Korba at 08:45 and arrives at Warthi at 13:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

Daily Trains from Korba to Warthi

SHIVNATH EXPRES (18239) departs daily from Korba at 18:23 and arrives at Warthi at 02:54, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 29 mins.

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) departs daily from Korba at 11:33 and arrives at Warthi at 20:44, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 9 mins.

HWH ADI SUF EXP (12834) departs daily from Korba at 09:59 and arrives at Warthi at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 39 mins.

SHM LTT EXPRESS (18030) departs daily from Korba at 03:04 and arrives at Warthi at 11:32, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 26 mins.

HWH CSMT MAIL (12810) departs daily from Korba at 05:54 and arrives at Warthi at 12:31, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 35 mins.

TATA ITR EXP (18109) departs daily from Korba at 17:45 and arrives at Warthi at 02:36, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 49 mins.

AZAD HIND EXP (12130) departs daily from Korba at 07:56 and arrives at Warthi at 14:41, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 43 mins.

GITANJALI EXP (12860) departs daily from Korba at 01:15 and arrives at Warthi at 06:31, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 14 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (12855) departs daily from Korba at 15:50 and arrives at Warthi at 21:41, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 49 mins.

Korba to Warthi Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Korba to Warthi, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Korba to Warthi train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Korba to Warthi on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹170 to ₹2045. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹170.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Korba to Warthi for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1735
2A₹1035
3A₹730
SL₹270
3E₹670
2S₹170
CC₹565
EC₹2045

Korba to Warthi Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Korba to Warthi. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Korba to Warthi route. The total time taken by different trains running from Korba to Warthi can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Korba is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Korba to Warthi?
There are 42 trains that run from Korba to Warthi route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Korba to Warthi.
How can I book a train from Korba to Warthi?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Korba to Warthi by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Korba to Warthi?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Korba to Warthi, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Korba to Warthi?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Korba?
There are 1 stations in Korba.
How many railway stations are there in Warthi?
There are 1 stations in Warthi.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Korba to Warthi?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.