Kedgaon to Belapur Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Kedgaon to Belapur Train Information

Distance
172 kms
Duration
02h 59m
Trains During Day
22
Trains At Night
13

Online Train Ticket Booking from Kedgaon to Belapur

Looking to book Kedgaon to Belapur trains? Booking a train ticket from Kedgaon to Belapur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Kedgaon to Belapur trains or find the train seat availability from Kedgaon to Belapur, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Kedgaon to Belapur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Kedgaon to Belapur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Kedgaon to Belapur train.

There are 35 trains running from Kedgaon to Belapur covering an approximate distance of 172 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Belapur from Kedgaon by train. The first train from Kedgaon to Belapur is DR SNSI EXP (11041), departing at 04:25 from Kedgaon (KDG). NGP GARIBRATH (12113) is the fastest among the Kedgaon to Belapur Trains. It departs from Daund Chord Line (DDCC) at 18:45 and arrives at Ahmednagar Junctio (ANG) at 20:17, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 32 mins. The last train from Kedgaon to Belapur is MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039), departing at 23:20 from Kedgaon (KDG). You can get detailed information about Kedgaon to Belapur train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Kedgaon to Belapur

PUNE LJN EXPRESS (12103) departs every Tuesday from Kedgaon at 11:52 and arrives at Belapur at 15:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

PUNE LUCKNOW EXP (11407) departs every Tuesday from Kedgaon at 23:05 and arrives at Belapur at 02:28, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 23 mins.

MYS SNSI EXP (16217) departs every Tuesday from Kedgaon at 06:30 and arrives at Belapur at 09:22, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

PUNE JBP SF SPL (02131) departs every Monday from Kedgaon at 12:40 and arrives at Belapur at 15:12, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12781) departs every Saturday from Kedgaon at 17:20 and arrives at Belapur at 19:52, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

PUNE DNR SPL (01039) departs every Saturday from Kedgaon at 21:12 and arrives at Belapur at 23:02, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 47 mins.

PUNE BANARAS EXP (22131) departs every Monday from Kedgaon at 17:20 and arrives at Belapur at 19:52, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

DARBHANGA EXP (11033) departs every Wednesday from Kedgaon at 17:20 and arrives at Belapur at 19:52, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

PUNE BSP SF EXP (12850) departs every Friday from Kedgaon at 18:45 and arrives at Belapur at 21:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 47 mins.

PUNE GKP SPL (01431) departs every Friday from Kedgaon at 17:20 and arrives at Belapur at 19:52, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

PUNE KANPUR SPL (01037) departs every Wednesday from Kedgaon at 07:40 and arrives at Belapur at 09:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

PUNE AJNI SPL (01189) departs every Wednesday from Kedgaon at 16:15 and arrives at Belapur at 18:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

PUNE VGLB SF SPL (01921) departs every Thursday from Kedgaon at 16:15 and arrives at Belapur at 18:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

RKMP HUMSAFAR (22171) departs every Sunday from Kedgaon at 16:15 and arrives at Belapur at 18:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (11037) departs every Thursday from Kedgaon at 17:20 and arrives at Belapur at 20:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

PUNE AMI SF SPL (01452) departs every Monday from Kedgaon at 23:05 and arrives at Belapur at 02:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

PUNE AMI AC EXP (22117) departs every Wednesday from Kedgaon at 23:05 and arrives at Belapur at 02:28, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 23 mins.

PUNE AJNI AC EX (22123) departs every Friday from Kedgaon at 16:15 and arrives at Belapur at 18:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

PUNE KAZIPET EXP (22151) departs every Friday from Kedgaon at 23:05 and arrives at Belapur at 02:28, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 23 mins.

PUNE JASIDIH EXP (11427) departs every Friday from Kedgaon at 07:40 and arrives at Belapur at 10:32, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 52 mins.

AHMEDABAD EXP (22690) departs every Monday from Kedgaon at 06:30 and arrives at Belapur at 09:22, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

MAS SNSI SF EXP (22601) departs every Thursday from Kedgaon at 06:30 and arrives at Belapur at 11:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 55 mins.

UBL BSBS EXP (17323) departs every Saturday from Kedgaon at 06:30 and arrives at Belapur at 10:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 15 mins.

UBL NZM EXP (20657) departs every Saturday from Kedgaon at 11:15 and arrives at Belapur at 14:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) departs every Saturday from Kedgaon at 10:45 and arrives at Belapur at 15:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

Daily Trains from Kedgaon to Belapur

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039) departs daily from Kedgaon at 23:20 and arrives at Belapur at 02:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 3 mins.

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) departs daily from Kedgaon at 19:55 and arrives at Belapur at 22:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 28 mins.

PUNE DNR EXPRESS (12149) departs daily from Kedgaon at 22:10 and arrives at Belapur at 00:28, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 16 mins.

PUNE NANDED EXP (17629) departs daily from Kedgaon at 22:35 and arrives at Belapur at 01:02, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) departs daily from Kedgaon at 10:05 and arrives at Belapur at 12:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

Kedgaon to Belapur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Kedgaon to Belapur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Kedgaon to Belapur train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Kedgaon to Belapur on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹90 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹90.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Kedgaon to Belapur for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹175
2S₹90
1A₹1175

Kedgaon to Belapur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Kedgaon to Belapur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Kedgaon to Belapur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Kedgaon to Belapur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Kedgaon is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Kedgaon to Belapur?
There are 35 trains that run from Kedgaon to Belapur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Kedgaon to Belapur.
How can I book a train from Kedgaon to Belapur?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Kedgaon to Belapur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Kedgaon to Belapur?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Kedgaon to Belapur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Kedgaon to Belapur?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Kedgaon?
There are 1 stations in Kedgaon.
How many railway stations are there in Belapur?
There are 1 stations in Belapur.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Kedgaon to Belapur?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.