Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn Train Information

Distance
295 kms
Duration
06h 38m
Trains During Day
18
Trains At Night
33

Online Train Ticket Booking from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn

Looking to book Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn trains? Booking a train ticket from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn trains or find the train seat availability from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn train.

There are 51 trains running from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn covering an approximate distance of 295 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Pollachi Jn from Kayankulam Jn by train. The first train from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn is KTYM CCT SPL (07126), departing at 00:30 from Kottayam (KTYM). KTYM BZA SPL (07138) is the fastest among the Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn Trains. It departs from Kottayam (KTYM) at 01:00 and arrives at Palakkad Junction P (PGT) at 05:05, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 5 mins. The last train from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn is QLN SC SPL (07146), departing at 23:37 from Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ). You can get detailed information about Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn

QLN SC SPL (07146) departs every Saturday from Kayankulam Jn at 23:37 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 06:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 43 mins.

TVC CSMT EXP (16332) departs every Saturday from Kayankulam Jn at 06:09 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 12:53, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 44 mins.

GURUDEV SF EXP (12659) departs every Sunday from Kayankulam Jn at 17:45 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 01:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 30 mins.

QLN VSKP EXPRES (18568) departs every Friday from Kayankulam Jn at 20:20 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 03:25, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 5 mins.

TVC NZM SF EXP (12643) departs every Tuesday from Kayankulam Jn at 15:46 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 23:05, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 19 mins.

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) departs every Tuesday from Kayankulam Jn at 18:35 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 01:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 55 mins.

AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) departs every Saturday from Kayankulam Jn at 08:20 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 15:22, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 2 mins.

HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) departs every Friday from Kayankulam Jn at 17:52 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 01:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 23 mins.

QLN KCG SPECIAL (07124) departs every Friday from Kayankulam Jn at 03:06 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 11:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 14 mins.

TEN BSP SF EXP (22620) departs every Sunday from Kayankulam Jn at 06:09 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 13:10, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 1 mins.

QLN SC SPL (07142) departs every Saturday from Kayankulam Jn at 23:37 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 04:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 58 mins.

QLN SC SPL (07144) departs every Monday from Kayankulam Jn at 23:37 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 04:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 58 mins.

QLN SC SPL (07128) departs every Saturday from Kayankulam Jn at 23:37 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 04:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 58 mins.

KCVL UBL SF EXP (12778) departs every Thursday from Kayankulam Jn at 14:38 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 20:58, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 20 mins.

KCVL YPR AC EXP (22678) departs every Friday from Kayankulam Jn at 14:38 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 21:07, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 29 mins.

KTYM MAS SF SPL (06092) departs every Monday from Kayankulam Jn at 20:45 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 02:36, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 51 mins.

KTYM UBL SPL (07306) departs every Friday from Kayankulam Jn at 11:00 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 17:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

KTYM CCT SPL (07126) departs every Saturday from Kayankulam Jn at 00:30 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 06:27, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 57 mins.

KTYM NS SPL (07120) departs every Monday from Kayankulam Jn at 19:00 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 01:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 15 mins.

KTYM NS SPL (07136) departs every Saturday from Kayankulam Jn at 19:00 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 01:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 15 mins.

KTYM MTM SPL (07150) departs every Saturday from Kayankulam Jn at 00:30 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 06:27, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 57 mins.

KTYM HYB SPL (07148) departs every Thursday from Kayankulam Jn at 00:30 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 06:27, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 57 mins.

KTYM BZA SPL (07138) departs every Saturday from Kayankulam Jn at 01:00 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 05:05, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 5 mins.

KTYM BZA SPL (07140) departs every Sunday from Kayankulam Jn at 01:00 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 05:05, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 5 mins.

QLN SC SPL (07132) departs every Wednesday from Kayankulam Jn at 03:16 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 11:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 4 mins.

QLN SC SPL (07122) departs every Tuesday from Kayankulam Jn at 03:16 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 11:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 4 mins.

QLN SC SPL (07130) departs every Tuesday from Kayankulam Jn at 03:16 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 11:20, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 4 mins.

TVC MAS SF EXP (12698) departs every Saturday from Kayankulam Jn at 20:13 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 02:44, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 31 mins.

Daily Trains from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn

AMRITHA EXP (16343) departs daily from Kayankulam Jn at 22:18 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 05:40, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 19 mins.

CAPE PUNE EXP (16382) departs daily from Kayankulam Jn at 12:38 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 19:57, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 19 mins.

KERALA SF EXP (12625) departs daily from Kayankulam Jn at 14:10 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 20:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

TVC MAS SF EXP (12696) departs daily from Kayankulam Jn at 18:56 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 01:57, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 1 mins.

SABARI EXPRESS (17229) departs daily from Kayankulam Jn at 08:35 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 16:32, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 17 mins.

TVC CHENNAIMAIL (12624) departs daily from Kayankulam Jn at 16:38 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 23:42, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 4 mins.

KCVL MYS EXP (16316) departs daily from Kayankulam Jn at 18:18 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 00:52, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 34 mins.

CAPE SBC EXPRES (16525) departs daily from Kayankulam Jn at 14:46 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 22:57, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 11 mins.

PALARUVI EXP (16791) departs daily from Kayankulam Jn at 05:45 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 12:00, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 15 mins.

CHENNAI SF EXP (22640) departs daily from Kayankulam Jn at 15:20 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 21:19, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 59 mins.

ALLP DHN EXPRES (13352) departs daily from Kayankulam Jn at 06:00 and arrives at Pollachi Jn at 12:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 15 mins.

Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹220 to ₹1455. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹220.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹830
3A₹585
SL₹220
3E₹540
1A₹1455

Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn route. The total time taken by different trains running from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Kayankulam Jn is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn?
There are 51 trains that run from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn.
How can I book a train from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Kayankulam Jn to Pollachi Jn?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.