Kala-Akhar to Barchi Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Kala-Akhar to Barchi Train Information

Distance
139 kms
Duration
02h 18m
Trains During Day
1
Trains At Night
10

Online Train Ticket Booking from Kala-Akhar to Barchi

Looking to book Kala-Akhar to Barchi trains? Booking a train ticket from Kala-Akhar to Barchi is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Kala-Akhar to Barchi trains or find the train seat availability from Kala-Akhar to Barchi, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Kala-Akhar to Barchi are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Kala-Akhar to Barchi, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Kala-Akhar to Barchi train.

There are 11 trains running from Kala-Akhar to Barchi covering an approximate distance of 139 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Barchi from Kala-Akhar by train. The first train from Kala-Akhar to Barchi is GONDWANA EXP (12406), departing at 02:40 from Itarsi Junction (ET). SWRN JAYNTI EXP (12644) is the fastest among the Kala-Akhar to Barchi Trains. It departs from Itarsi Junction (ET) at 17:20 and arrives at Amla Junction (AMLA) at 19:19, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 59 mins. The last train from Kala-Akhar to Barchi is INDB KCVL SF EXP (22645), departing at 23:15 from Itarsi Junction (ET). You can get detailed information about Kala-Akhar to Barchi train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Kala-Akhar to Barchi

GKP SC EXPRESS (12589) departs every Wednesday from Kala-Akhar at 22:50 and arrives at Barchi at 00:52, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 2 mins.

DADN YPR EXP (19301) departs every Monday from Kala-Akhar at 03:40 and arrives at Barchi at 05:43, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

SWRN JAYNTI EXP (12644) departs every Friday from Kala-Akhar at 17:20 and arrives at Barchi at 19:19, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 59 mins.

INDB KCVL SF EXP (22645) departs every Monday from Kala-Akhar at 23:15 and arrives at Barchi at 01:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 15 mins.

GKP YPR EXPRESS (12591) departs every Saturday from Kala-Akhar at 22:50 and arrives at Barchi at 00:52, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 2 mins.

Daily Trains from Kala-Akhar to Barchi

PANCHVALLEY EXP (19343) departs daily from Kala-Akhar at 21:45 and arrives at Barchi at 01:13, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

CHHATISGARH EXP (18238) departs daily from Kala-Akhar at 20:30 and arrives at Barchi at 22:43, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 13 mins.

GRAND TRUNK EXP (12616) departs daily from Kala-Akhar at 05:30 and arrives at Barchi at 07:38, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

Kala-Akhar to Barchi Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Kala-Akhar to Barchi, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Kala-Akhar to Barchi train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Kala-Akhar to Barchi on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Kala-Akhar to Barchi for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
3A₹505
SL₹145
1A₹1255
2A₹710

Kala-Akhar to Barchi Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Kala-Akhar to Barchi. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Kala-Akhar to Barchi route. The total time taken by different trains running from Kala-Akhar to Barchi can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Kala-Akhar is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Kala-Akhar to Barchi?
There are 11 trains that run from Kala-Akhar to Barchi route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Kala-Akhar to Barchi.
How can I book a train from Kala-Akhar to Barchi?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Kala-Akhar to Barchi by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Kala-Akhar to Barchi?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Kala-Akhar to Barchi, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Kala-Akhar to Barchi?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Kala-Akhar?
There are 1 stations in Kala-Akhar.
How many railway stations are there in Barchi?
There are 1 stations in Barchi.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Kala-Akhar to Barchi?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.