Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

ANDAMAN EXPRESS - 16031, MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Train Code
16031
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
3A,SL
Travel Time
53h 20m
Distance
2876.8 km
Total Stops
70
Check Availability

16031 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

MAS (MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Day 1

0 km

source

05:15

SPE (Sullurupeta)

Day 1

82 km

06:28

06:30

NYP (Nayadupeta)

Day 1

109 km

06:53

06:55

GDR (Gudur Jn)

Day 1

137 km

07:13

07:15

NLR (Nellore)

Day 1

176 km

07:44

07:45

KVZ (Kavali)

Day 1

226 km

08:24

08:25

SKM (Singarayakonda)

Day 1

264 km

08:49

08:50

OGL (Ongole)

Day 1

292 km

09:14

09:15

CLX (Chirala)

Day 1

342 km

09:59

10:00

BPP (Bapatla)

Day 1

357 km

10:14

10:15

NDO (Nidubrolu)

Day 1

377 km

10:43

10:45

TEL (Tenali Jn)

Day 1

399 km

11:39

11:40

NGNT (New Guntur)

Day 1

424 km

12:08

12:10

BZA (Vijayawada Jn)

Day 1

454 km

13:35

13:40

MDR (Madhira)

Day 1

509 km

14:44

14:45

KMT (Khammam)

Day 1

554 km

15:19

15:20

DKJ (Dornakal Jn)

Day 1

576 km

15:44

15:45

MABD (Mahbubabad)

Day 1

601 km

16:09

16:10

KDM (Kesamudram)

Day 1

616 km

16:29

16:30

WL (Warangal)

Day 1

661 km

17:15

17:20

JMKT (Jammikunta)

Day 1

705 km

18:09

18:10

PDPL (Peddapalli Jn)

Day 1

745 km

18:39

18:40

RDM (Ramagundam)

Day 1

762 km

18:59

19:00

MCI (Manchiryal)

Day 1

776 km

19:14

19:15

BPA (Bellampalli)

Day 1

796 km

19:49

19:50

SKZR (Sirpur Kaghaznagar)

Day 1

834 km

20:28

20:30

BPQ (Balharshah Jn)

Day 1

904 km

22:20

22:25

CD (Chandrapur)

Day 1

918 km

22:43

22:45

SEGM (Sewagram Jn)

Day 2

1036 km

00:23

00:25

NGP (Nagpur Jn)

Day 2

1113 km

01:40

01:45

MTY (Multai)

Day 2

1258 km

03:41

03:42

AMLA (Amla Jn)

Day 2

1281 km

03:58

04:01

BZU (Betul)

Day 2

1304 km

04:28

04:30

GDYA (Ghoradongri)

Day 2

1341 km

05:05

05:07

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 2

1411 km

07:25

07:30

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 2

1503 km

09:00

09:10

SCI (Sanchi)

Day 2

1547 km

10:21

10:23

BINA (Bina Jn)

Day 2

1642 km

11:30

11:35

VGLB (Virangana Lakshmibai Jn)

Day 2

1795 km

13:30

13:40

GWL (Gwalior Jn)

Day 2

1892 km

14:48

14:50

MRA (Morena)

Day 2

1931 km

15:22

15:24

AGC (Agra Cantt)

Day 2

2010 km

16:55

17:00

MTJ (Mathura Jn)

Day 2

2064 km

17:45

17:50

FDB (Faridabad)

Day 2

2177 km

19:43

19:45

TKD (Tuglakabad)

Day 2

2188 km

19:55

19:57

OKA (Okhla)

Day 2

2195 km

20:04

20:06

NZM (Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Day 2

2198 km

20:16

20:31

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 2

2205 km

20:55

21:10

SSB (Shakur Basti)

Day 2

2217 km

21:39

21:41

BGZ (Bahadurgarh)

Day 2

2236 km

21:57

21:59

ROK (Rohtak Jn)

Day 2

2277 km

22:31

22:33

JIND (Jind Jn)

Day 2

2334 km

23:15

23:18

UCA (Uchana)

Day 2

2352 km

23:33

23:35

NRW (Narwana Jn)

Day 2

2368 km

23:47

23:49

TUN (Tohana)

Day 3

2393 km

00:09

00:11

JHL (Jakhal Jn)

Day 3

2406 km

00:40

00:43

LHA (Lehra Gaga)

Day 3

2422 km

00:57

00:59

SFM (Sunam Udham Singh Wala)

Day 3

2443 km

01:17

01:19

SAG (Sangrur)

Day 3

2456 km

01:31

01:33

DUI (Dhuri Jn)

Day 3

2472 km

01:57

02:00

MET (Malerkotla)

Day 3

2489 km

02:13

02:15

AHH (Ahmedgarh)

Day 3

2509 km

02:30

02:32

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 3

2534 km

03:10

03:20

PGW (Phagwara Jn)

Day 3

2570 km

03:49

03:51

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 3

2587 km

04:10

04:15

MEX (Mukerian)

Day 3

2660 km

05:16

05:18

PTKC (Pathankot Cantt)

Day 3

2699 km

06:00

06:05

KTHU (Kathua)

Day 3

2723 km

06:34

06:36

JAT (Jammu Tawi)

Day 3

2799 km

08:20

08:30

UHP (Udhampur)

Day 3

2852 km

09:46

09:48

SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Day 3

2876 km

10:35

destination

Railway Station Address

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station, Kannappar Thidal, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003, India

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Sh Mata V Devi Katra, Katra Station Rd, Katra, Jammu and Kashmir 182320

Railway Stations in Chennai

AVD

Avadi

CEN

Chennai

MAS

Chennai Central

MBM

Mambalam

MS

Chennai Egmore

MSB

Chennai Beach

PER

Perambur

TBM

Tambaram

Railway Stations in SVDK

DDL

Dhandari Kalan

LDH

Ludhiana Jn

QRP

Kila Raipur

About 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS

ANDAMAN EXPRESS 16031 operates between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Regarding ANDAMAN EXPRESS 16031 timings, this train departs at from the MAS to arrive at the SVDK at 10:35. Total duration of the train from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 53h 20m. There are 70 stations between the MGR Chennai Ctrl and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It covers the distance of 2876.8 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Chennai to SVDK costs?
A: The Chennai to SVDK train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS ?
A: ANDAMAN EXPRESS 16031 covers 2876.8 km to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station. ANDAMAN EXPRESS 16031 passes through 70 stations.
Q: Is ANDAMAN EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of ANDAMAN EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.