Jaliya-Devani to Digsar Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Jaliya-Devani to Digsar Train Information

Distance
168 kms
Duration
02h 57m
Trains During Day
20
Trains At Night
20

Online Train Ticket Booking from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar

Looking to book Jaliya-Devani to Digsar trains? Booking a train ticket from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Jaliya-Devani to Digsar trains or find the train seat availability from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Jaliya-Devani to Digsar are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Jaliya-Devani to Digsar train.

There are 40 trains running from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar covering an approximate distance of 168 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Digsar from Jaliya-Devani by train. The first train from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar is OKHA MDU SPL (09520), departing at 00:08 from Jamnagar (JAM). SAURASHTRA JANTA (19218) is the fastest among the Jaliya-Devani to Digsar Trains. It departs from Rajkot Junction (RJT) at 15:13 and arrives at Muli Road (MOL) at 16:49, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 36 mins. The last train from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar is OKHA JAIPUR EXP (19573), departing at 23:47 from Hapa (HAPA). You can get detailed information about Jaliya-Devani to Digsar train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar

OKHA DDN EXP (19565) departs every Friday from Jaliya-Devani at 13:00 and arrives at Digsar at 16:56, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 56 mins.

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs every Friday from Jaliya-Devani at 14:29 and arrives at Digsar at 17:53, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 24 mins.

VIVEK EXPRESS (19568) departs every Friday from Jaliya-Devani at 03:37 and arrives at Digsar at 07:09, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 32 mins.

OKHA NHLN SPL (09525) departs every Wednesday from Jaliya-Devani at 00:43 and arrives at Digsar at 04:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 25 mins.

HAPA MAO SF EXP (22908) departs every Wednesday from Jaliya-Devani at 21:40 and arrives at Digsar at 00:39, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 59 mins.

OKHA BSBS SF EXP (22969) departs every Thursday from Jaliya-Devani at 17:09 and arrives at Digsar at 20:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 11 mins.

OKHA RMM EXP (16734) departs every Tuesday from Jaliya-Devani at 11:37 and arrives at Digsar at 15:06, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 29 mins.

OKHA NDT EXP (19575) departs every Wednesday from Jaliya-Devani at 11:05 and arrives at Digsar at 14:51, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 46 mins.

PBR KCVL EXP (20910) departs every Thursday from Jaliya-Devani at 21:21 and arrives at Digsar at 00:39, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 18 mins.

JAM SVDK EXP (12477) departs every Wednesday from Jaliya-Devani at 08:30 and arrives at Digsar at 11:29, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 59 mins.

OKHA PURI EXP (20820) departs every Wednesday from Jaliya-Devani at 21:47 and arrives at Digsar at 01:17, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 30 mins.

HAPA SVDK EXP (12475) departs every Tuesday from Jaliya-Devani at 08:30 and arrives at Digsar at 11:29, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 59 mins.

OKHA GKP EXP (15046) departs every Monday from Jaliya-Devani at 01:34 and arrives at Digsar at 05:31, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 57 mins.

OKHA JAIPUR EXP (19573) departs every Monday from Jaliya-Devani at 23:47 and arrives at Digsar at 02:58, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 11 mins.

OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523) departs every Tuesday from Jaliya-Devani at 13:18 and arrives at Digsar at 17:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 42 mins.

PBR SC EXP (19202) departs every Tuesday from Jaliya-Devani at 03:37 and arrives at Digsar at 07:09, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 32 mins.

HAPA BSP SUP EXP (22939) departs every Saturday from Jaliya-Devani at 22:05 and arrives at Digsar at 01:17, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 12 mins.

OKHA ADI SPL (09436) departs every Monday from Jaliya-Devani at 03:05 and arrives at Digsar at 06:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

OKHA MDU SPL (09520) departs every Tuesday from Jaliya-Devani at 00:08 and arrives at Digsar at 04:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 22 mins.

VRL INDB MAHMANA (19319) departs every Thursday from Jaliya-Devani at 02:10 and arrives at Digsar at 04:08, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 58 mins.

RJT CBE EXP (16613) departs every Sunday from Jaliya-Devani at 05:30 and arrives at Digsar at 07:09, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 39 mins.

VERAVAL PUNE EX (11087) departs every Saturday from Jaliya-Devani at 14:10 and arrives at Digsar at 16:56, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 46 mins.

RAJKOT REWA SF (22937) departs every Sunday from Jaliya-Devani at 13:45 and arrives at Digsar at 15:26, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 41 mins.

RJT MBNR SPL (09575) departs every Monday from Jaliya-Devani at 13:45 and arrives at Digsar at 15:26, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 41 mins.

RJT DEE EXPREE (20913) departs every Thursday from Jaliya-Devani at 14:50 and arrives at Digsar at 16:56, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 6 mins.

VRL TVC EXP (16333) departs every Thursday from Jaliya-Devani at 10:19 and arrives at Digsar at 12:28, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 9 mins.

Daily Trains from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22946) departs daily from Jaliya-Devani at 14:21 and arrives at Digsar at 17:32, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 11 mins.

MMCT DURONTO EXP (12268) departs daily from Jaliya-Devani at 19:45 and arrives at Digsar at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (22960) departs daily from Jaliya-Devani at 04:57 and arrives at Digsar at 07:59, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 2 mins.

SAURASHTRA JANTA (19218) departs daily from Jaliya-Devani at 15:13 and arrives at Digsar at 16:49, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 36 mins.

SMNH ADI IC EXP (19120) departs daily from Jaliya-Devani at 11:10 and arrives at Digsar at 13:36, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 26 mins.

Jaliya-Devani to Digsar Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Jaliya-Devani to Digsar train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹105 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹105.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1255
2A₹710
3A₹555
SL₹175
CC₹385
2S₹105

Jaliya-Devani to Digsar Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Jaliya-Devani to Digsar route. The total time taken by different trains running from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Jaliya-Devani is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar?
There are 40 trains that run from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar.
How can I book a train from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Jaliya-Devani?
There are 1 stations in Jaliya-Devani.
How many railway stations are there in Digsar?
There are 1 stations in Digsar.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Jaliya-Devani to Digsar?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.