Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi Trains

toggle
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi Train Information

Distance
1162 kms
Duration
20h 19m
Trains During Day
26
Trains At Night
16

Online Train Ticket Booking from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi

Looking to book Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi trains? Booking a train ticket from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi trains or find the train seat availability from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi train.

There are 42 trains running from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi covering an approximate distance of 1162 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bhadriya-Lathi from Garhi-Harsaru by train. The first train from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi is BGKT KYQ EXP (15623), departing at 03:28 from Gurgaon (GGN). BABA V DHAM EXP (22466) is the fastest among the Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi Trains. It departs from Delhi (ANVT) at 12:45 and arrives at Kiul (KIUL) at 02:30, covering the distance in just 13 hrs 45 mins. The last train from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi is ANVT KYQ EXP (15622), departing at 23:45 from Delhi (ANVT). You can get detailed information about Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi

ANVT KYQ EXP (15622) departs every Friday from Garhi-Harsaru at 23:45 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 23:11, covering the entire distance in 23 hrs 26 mins.

UDZ NJP EXP (19601) departs every Saturday from Garhi-Harsaru at 13:33 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 13:00, covering the entire distance in 23 hrs 27 mins.

BGKT KYQ EXP (15623) departs every Wednesday from Garhi-Harsaru at 03:28 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 06:44, covering the entire distance in 27 hrs 16 mins.

TRIPURA SUNDARI (14620) departs every Monday from Garhi-Harsaru at 22:36 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 16:15, covering the entire distance in 17 hrs 39 mins.

GODA HUMSAFAR (12350) departs every Tuesday from Garhi-Harsaru at 23:45 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 17:50, covering the entire distance in 18 hrs 5 mins.

NDLS SCL EXP (14038) departs every Thursday from Garhi-Harsaru at 23:45 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 16:15, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 30 mins.

BJU SUMMER SPL (04062) departs every Sunday from Garhi-Harsaru at 08:50 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 21 hrs 40 mins.

SHC SUMMER SPL (04028) departs every Monday from Garhi-Harsaru at 11:10 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 08:40, covering the entire distance in 21 hrs 30 mins.

JBN SUMMER SPL (04010) departs every Tuesday from Garhi-Harsaru at 23:45 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 23:17, covering the entire distance in 23 hrs 32 mins.

MLDT SUMMER SPL (03436) departs every Tuesday from Garhi-Harsaru at 15:45 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 17:28, covering the entire distance in 25 hrs 43 mins.

AGTL TEJAS RAJ (20502) departs every Wednesday from Garhi-Harsaru at 19:50 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 11:35, covering the entire distance in 15 hrs 45 mins.

ANVT MLDT EXP (13430) departs every Saturday from Garhi-Harsaru at 17:10 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 17:28, covering the entire distance in 24 hrs 18 mins.

BABA V DHAM EXP (22466) departs every Wednesday from Garhi-Harsaru at 12:45 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 45 mins.

MADHUPUR HUMSFR (12236) departs every Thursday from Garhi-Harsaru at 17:20 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 07:58, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 38 mins.

BV DHAM HUMSAFR (22460) departs every Monday from Garhi-Harsaru at 12:45 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 45 mins.

Daily Trains from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15910) departs daily from Garhi-Harsaru at 05:50 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 10:02, covering the entire distance in 28 hrs 12 mins.

VAISHALI EXP (12554) departs daily from Garhi-Harsaru at 20:40 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 19:18, covering the entire distance in 22 hrs 38 mins.

DBRT RAJDHANI (12424) departs daily from Garhi-Harsaru at 16:20 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 08:24, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 4 mins.

NDLS BJU SPL (02564) departs daily from Garhi-Harsaru at 17:55 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 15:10, covering the entire distance in 21 hrs 15 mins.

MAHANANDA EXP (15484) departs daily from Garhi-Harsaru at 07:35 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 05:29, covering the entire distance in 21 hrs 54 mins.

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (15657) departs daily from Garhi-Harsaru at 23:40 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 18:08, covering the entire distance in 18 hrs 28 mins.

NORTH EAST EXP (12506) departs daily from Garhi-Harsaru at 07:40 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 01:54, covering the entire distance in 18 hrs 14 mins.

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) departs daily from Garhi-Harsaru at 08:10 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 02:41, covering the entire distance in 18 hrs 31 mins.

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12368) departs daily from Garhi-Harsaru at 13:15 and arrives at Bhadriya-Lathi at 06:45, covering the entire distance in 17 hrs 30 mins.

Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference.

Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi route. The total time taken by different trains running from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Garhi-Harsaru is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi?
There are 42 trains that run from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi.
How can I book a train from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Garhi-Harsaru?
There are 1 stations in Garhi-Harsaru.
How many railway stations are there in Bhadriya-Lathi?
There are 1 stations in Bhadriya-Lathi.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Garhi-Harsaru to Bhadriya-Lathi?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.