Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam Train Information

Distance
189 kms
Duration
02h 47m
Trains During Day
27
Trains At Night
24

Online Train Ticket Booking from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam

Looking to book Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam trains? Booking a train ticket from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam trains or find the train seat availability from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam train.

There are 51 trains running from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam covering an approximate distance of 189 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Simhachalam from Ganguvada Ph by train. The first train from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam is HIRAKHAND EXPRE (18447), departing at 00:10 from Palasa (PSA). PURI GIMB S F (22974) is the fastest among the Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam Trains. It departs from Palasa (PSA) at 15:40 and arrives at Vizianagaram Juncti (VZM) at 17:25, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 45 mins. The last train from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam is PURI TPTY EXPRE (17479), departing at 23:42 from Naupada Junction (NWP). You can get detailed information about Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam

SHM SC SUF EXP (12773) departs every Thursday from Ganguvada Ph at 03:20 and arrives at Simhachalam at 05:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

AGTL SC SPECIAL (07029) departs every Sunday from Ganguvada Ph at 00:49 and arrives at Simhachalam at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 16 mins.

SHM VSKP SF EXP (22853) departs every Wednesday from Ganguvada Ph at 04:37 and arrives at Simhachalam at 07:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 41 mins.

TATA VSKP SF EX (20815) departs every Monday from Ganguvada Ph at 19:35 and arrives at Simhachalam at 22:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 33 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXPRES (22833) departs every Wednesday from Ganguvada Ph at 16:00 and arrives at Simhachalam at 18:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

SHM SC SUF EXP (22849) departs every Wednesday from Ganguvada Ph at 22:42 and arrives at Simhachalam at 01:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 48 mins.

BBS MAS SF SPL (06074) departs every Wednesday from Ganguvada Ph at 00:20 and arrives at Simhachalam at 03:42, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 22 mins.

GURUDEV EXP (12660) departs every Thursday from Ganguvada Ph at 11:02 and arrives at Simhachalam at 14:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

VSKP SF EXP (22809) departs every Tuesday from Ganguvada Ph at 04:37 and arrives at Simhachalam at 08:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 23 mins.

DGHA VSKP SF EX (22873) departs every Saturday from Ganguvada Ph at 04:37 and arrives at Simhachalam at 08:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 23 mins.

BBS MAS S F (12830) departs every Thursday from Ganguvada Ph at 16:00 and arrives at Simhachalam at 18:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

SMVB HUMSAFAR (22887) departs every Tuesday from Ganguvada Ph at 22:55 and arrives at Simhachalam at 01:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 45 mins.

GARIB RATH (22883) departs every Friday from Ganguvada Ph at 19:35 and arrives at Simhachalam at 22:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 5 mins.

SCL SC EXPRESS (12514) departs every Friday from Ganguvada Ph at 11:53 and arrives at Simhachalam at 14:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 57 mins.

PURI OKHA SF (20819) departs every Sunday from Ganguvada Ph at 14:17 and arrives at Simhachalam at 17:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

SCL TVC EXPRESS (12508) departs every Saturday from Ganguvada Ph at 11:53 and arrives at Simhachalam at 14:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 57 mins.

BBS TPTY S F (22871) departs every Sunday from Ganguvada Ph at 16:00 and arrives at Simhachalam at 18:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

BBS PDYS S F (12898) departs every Tuesday from Ganguvada Ph at 16:00 and arrives at Simhachalam at 18:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

SCL CBE EXPRESS (12516) departs every Thursday from Ganguvada Ph at 11:53 and arrives at Simhachalam at 14:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 57 mins.

DBRG SC SPECIAL (07047) departs every Friday from Ganguvada Ph at 23:32 and arrives at Simhachalam at 02:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 28 mins.

MFP SMVB EXP (15228) departs every Tuesday from Ganguvada Ph at 11:02 and arrives at Simhachalam at 14:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

HWH MYS EXP (22817) departs every Saturday from Ganguvada Ph at 02:32 and arrives at Simhachalam at 05:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 53 mins.

PURI MAS S F (22859) departs every Sunday from Ganguvada Ph at 22:11 and arrives at Simhachalam at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 49 mins.

BBS TPTY SF (22879) departs every Saturday from Ganguvada Ph at 16:00 and arrives at Simhachalam at 18:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

SHM MAS SF EXP (22825) departs every Tuesday from Ganguvada Ph at 22:42 and arrives at Simhachalam at 01:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 48 mins.

BBS SMVB S F (12845) departs every Sunday from Ganguvada Ph at 11:02 and arrives at Simhachalam at 14:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

BAM ST SPL (09070) departs every Friday from Ganguvada Ph at 04:37 and arrives at Simhachalam at 07:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 33 mins.

CTC HYB SPL (07166) departs every Thursday from Ganguvada Ph at 04:12 and arrives at Simhachalam at 07:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 23 mins.

SRC MAS SPL (06072) departs every Monday from Ganguvada Ph at 16:55 and arrives at Simhachalam at 19:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

PURI GIMB S F (22974) departs every Saturday from Ganguvada Ph at 15:40 and arrives at Simhachalam at 17:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 45 mins.

Daily Trains from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam

GNPR VSKP SPL (08521) departs daily from Ganguvada Ph at 15:46 and arrives at Simhachalam at 19:52, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 4 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (22819) departs daily from Ganguvada Ph at 12:27 and arrives at Simhachalam at 14:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 26 mins.

BAM VSKP EXP (18525) departs daily from Ganguvada Ph at 11:36 and arrives at Simhachalam at 14:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 27 mins.

VISAKHA EXPRESS (17015) departs daily from Ganguvada Ph at 12:52 and arrives at Simhachalam at 15:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 36 mins.

PRASHANTHI EXPR (18463) departs daily from Ganguvada Ph at 09:55 and arrives at Simhachalam at 12:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

CHENNAI MAIL (12839) departs daily from Ganguvada Ph at 11:00 and arrives at Simhachalam at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

KONARK EXPRESS (11020) departs daily from Ganguvada Ph at 19:10 and arrives at Simhachalam at 22:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

HWH SMVB EXP (12863) departs daily from Ganguvada Ph at 09:20 and arrives at Simhachalam at 12:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

FALAKNUMA EXP (12703) departs daily from Ganguvada Ph at 19:23 and arrives at Simhachalam at 22:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 52 mins.

BBS JNRD S F (20837) departs daily from Ganguvada Ph at 01:17 and arrives at Simhachalam at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 48 mins.

HIRAKHAND EXPRE (18447) departs daily from Ganguvada Ph at 00:10 and arrives at Simhachalam at 02:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
3A₹505
SL₹145
1A₹1175
2A₹710
CC₹310
3E₹555

Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam route. The total time taken by different trains running from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Ganguvada Ph is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam?
There are 51 trains that run from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam.
How can I book a train from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Ganguvada Ph?
There are 1 stations in Ganguvada Ph.
How many railway stations are there in Simhachalam?
There are 1 stations in Simhachalam.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Ganguvada Ph to Simhachalam?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.