Gangapur City to Birambad Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Gangapur City to Birambad Train Information

Distance
77 kms
Duration
01h 15m
Trains During Day
10
Trains At Night
19

Online Train Ticket Booking from Gangapur City to Birambad

Looking to book Gangapur City to Birambad trains? Booking a train ticket from Gangapur City to Birambad is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Gangapur City to Birambad trains or find the train seat availability from Gangapur City to Birambad, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Gangapur City to Birambad are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Gangapur City to Birambad, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Gangapur City to Birambad train.

There are 29 trains running from Gangapur City to Birambad covering an approximate distance of 77 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Birambad from Gangapur City by train. The first train from Gangapur City to Birambad is INDB NDLS EXP (12415), departing at 01:00 from Gangapur City (GGC). BDTS HW SF EXP (22917) is the fastest among the Gangapur City to Birambad Trains. It departs from Gangapur City (GGC) at 04:10 and arrives at Hindaun City (HAN) at 04:38, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 28 mins. The last train from Gangapur City to Birambad is RTM AF EXPRESS (19817), departing at 23:35 from Gangapur City (GGC). You can get detailed information about Gangapur City to Birambad train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Gangapur City to Birambad

BDTS SFG SPL (04126) departs every Wednesday from Gangapur City at 03:45 and arrives at Birambad at 05:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 15 mins.

KOTA UHP EXP (20985) departs every Wednesday from Gangapur City at 18:35 and arrives at Birambad at 19:33, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

ADI CNB SF SPL (01906) departs every Wednesday from Gangapur City at 03:00 and arrives at Birambad at 04:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 25 mins.

KOTA SVDK EXP (19803) departs every Saturday from Gangapur City at 18:35 and arrives at Birambad at 19:33, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

ADI AGC SUP SPL (04166) departs every Friday from Gangapur City at 03:00 and arrives at Birambad at 04:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 25 mins.

FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09451) departs every Saturday from Gangapur City at 12:00 and arrives at Birambad at 12:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs every Saturday from Gangapur City at 08:35 and arrives at Birambad at 10:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 35 mins.

ADI AGC SUP SPL (04168) departs every Tuesday from Gangapur City at 03:00 and arrives at Birambad at 04:45, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 45 mins.

MMCT KGM SF SPL (09075) departs every Thursday from Gangapur City at 02:50 and arrives at Birambad at 03:20, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 30 mins.

ADI PNBE SPL (09417) departs every Monday from Gangapur City at 20:55 and arrives at Birambad at 21:26, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 31 mins.

BDTS HW SF EXP (22917) departs every Thursday from Gangapur City at 04:10 and arrives at Birambad at 04:38, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 28 mins.

BDTS JAT SPL (09097) departs every Monday from Gangapur City at 12:55 and arrives at Birambad at 14:18, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 23 mins.

MMCT BANARAS SPL (09183) departs every Thursday from Gangapur City at 14:33 and arrives at Birambad at 16:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 7 mins.

BDTS RMR SFAST (22975) departs every Thursday from Gangapur City at 20:15 and arrives at Birambad at 21:45, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 30 mins.

Daily Trains from Gangapur City to Birambad

RTM AF EXPRESS (19817) departs daily from Gangapur City at 23:35 and arrives at Birambad at 02:08, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 32 mins.

AVADH EXP (19037) departs daily from Gangapur City at 14:55 and arrives at Birambad at 16:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 35 mins.

INDB NDLS EXP (12415) departs daily from Gangapur City at 01:00 and arrives at Birambad at 01:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

JP BXN EXP (19721) departs daily from Gangapur City at 10:25 and arrives at Birambad at 12:20, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

NZM JAN SHATABDI (12059) departs daily from Gangapur City at 08:00 and arrives at Birambad at 08:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903) departs daily from Gangapur City at 09:15 and arrives at Birambad at 10:23, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 8 mins.

KOTA DDN AC EXP (12401) departs daily from Gangapur City at 19:40 and arrives at Birambad at 20:33, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 53 mins.

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) departs daily from Gangapur City at 04:25 and arrives at Birambad at 05:23, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

BDTS HW EXP (19019) departs daily from Gangapur City at 20:55 and arrives at Birambad at 22:18, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 23 mins.

SGAC NDLS SF EXP (20451) departs daily from Gangapur City at 18:15 and arrives at Birambad at 18:48, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 33 mins.

Gangapur City to Birambad Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Gangapur City to Birambad, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Gangapur City to Birambad train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Gangapur City to Birambad on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹85 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹85.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Gangapur City to Birambad for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹145
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
3E₹505
CC₹300
2S₹85

Gangapur City to Birambad Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Gangapur City to Birambad. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Gangapur City to Birambad route. The total time taken by different trains running from Gangapur City to Birambad can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Gangapur City is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Gangapur City to Birambad?
There are 29 trains that run from Gangapur City to Birambad route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Gangapur City to Birambad.
How can I book a train from Gangapur City to Birambad?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Gangapur City to Birambad by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Gangapur City to Birambad?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Gangapur City to Birambad, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Gangapur City to Birambad?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Gangapur City to Birambad?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.