Dia to Srikalahasti Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Dia to Srikalahasti Train Information

Distance
219 kms
Duration
03h 20m
Trains During Day
31
Trains At Night
18

Online Train Ticket Booking from Dia to Srikalahasti

Looking to book Dia to Srikalahasti trains? Booking a train ticket from Dia to Srikalahasti is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Dia to Srikalahasti trains or find the train seat availability from Dia to Srikalahasti, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Dia to Srikalahasti are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Dia to Srikalahasti, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Dia to Srikalahasti train.

There are 49 trains running from Dia to Srikalahasti covering an approximate distance of 219 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Srikalahasti from Dia by train. The first train from Dia to Srikalahasti is VSKP SF EXP (22809), departing at 01:10 from Khurda Road Juncti (KUR). BBS TPTY SPL (02809) is the fastest among the Dia to Srikalahasti Trains. It departs from Khurda Road Juncti (KUR) at 14:00 and arrives at Palasa (PSA) at 16:40, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 40 mins. The last train from Dia to Srikalahasti is HWH MYS EXP (22817), departing at 23:05 from Khurda Road Juncti (KUR). You can get detailed information about Dia to Srikalahasti train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Dia to Srikalahasti

DBRG SC SPECIAL (07047) departs every Tuesday from Dia at 09:40 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 12:41, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 1 mins.

SMVB HUMSAFAR (22887) departs every Tuesday from Dia at 19:40 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 22:51, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 11 mins.

MFP SMVB EXP (15228) departs every Tuesday from Dia at 07:15 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 11:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 45 mins.

BBS PDYS S F (12898) departs every Tuesday from Dia at 12:30 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 15:58, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

SHM MAS SF EXP (22825) departs every Tuesday from Dia at 19:25 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 22:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

VSKP SF EXP (22809) departs every Tuesday from Dia at 01:10 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 04:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 25 mins.

BBS SMVB S F (12845) departs every Sunday from Dia at 07:55 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 10:58, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 3 mins.

SHM VSKP SF EXP (22853) departs every Wednesday from Dia at 01:30 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 04:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 5 mins.

GHY SC EXPRESS (12514) departs every Friday from Dia at 08:30 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 11:51, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 21 mins.

TATA VSKP SF EX (20815) departs every Monday from Dia at 16:20 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 19:33, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

PURI OKHA SF (20819) departs every Sunday from Dia at 11:00 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 14:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXPRES (22833) departs every Wednesday from Dia at 12:30 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 15:58, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

PURI GIMB S F (22974) departs every Saturday from Dia at 12:15 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 15:38, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 23 mins.

GARIB RATH (22883) departs every Friday from Dia at 16:20 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 19:33, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

HWH MYS EXP (22817) departs every Friday from Dia at 23:05 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 25 mins.

SCL CBE EXPRESS (12516) departs every Thursday from Dia at 08:30 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 11:51, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 21 mins.

BBS MAS S F (12830) departs every Thursday from Dia at 12:30 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 15:58, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

GURUDEV EXP (12660) departs every Thursday from Dia at 07:15 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 11:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 45 mins.

BBS TPTY SF (22879) departs every Saturday from Dia at 12:30 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 15:58, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

SHM SC SUF EXP (22849) departs every Wednesday from Dia at 19:25 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 22:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

MAQ VIVEK SF EXP (22851) departs every Thursday from Dia at 21:55 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 5 mins.

SCL TVC EXPRESS (12508) departs every Saturday from Dia at 08:30 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 11:51, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 21 mins.

DGHA VSKP SF EX (22873) departs every Saturday from Dia at 01:30 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 04:35, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 5 mins.

BBS TPTY S F (22871) departs every Sunday from Dia at 12:30 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 15:58, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

PURI MAS S F (22859) departs every Sunday from Dia at 18:40 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 22:09, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 29 mins.

BBS TPTY SPL (02809) departs every Saturday from Dia at 14:00 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 16:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 40 mins.

AGTL SC SPECIAL (07029) departs every Saturday from Dia at 21:40 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 00:47, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 7 mins.

SHM SC SUF EXP (12773) departs every Wednesday from Dia at 23:00 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 03:18, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 18 mins.

Daily Trains from Dia to Srikalahasti

PURI GNPR EXPRE (18417) departs daily from Dia at 14:06 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 17:51, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 44 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (22819) departs daily from Dia at 09:03 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 12:03, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

VISAKHA EXPRESS (17015) departs daily from Dia at 09:30 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 12:28, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

HIRAKHAND EXPRE (18447) departs daily from Dia at 20:22 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 00:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 46 mins.

EAST COAST EXP (18045) departs daily from Dia at 20:44 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 00:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 36 mins.

RAJYARANI EXP (18117) departs daily from Dia at 07:05 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 10:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

PRASHANTHI EXPR (18463) departs daily from Dia at 06:05 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 09:33, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

FALAKNUMA EXP (12703) departs daily from Dia at 15:55 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 19:21, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 26 mins.

KONARK EXPRESS (11020) departs daily from Dia at 15:45 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 19:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 23 mins.

HWH SMVB EXP (12863) departs daily from Dia at 05:55 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 09:18, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 23 mins.

CHENNAI MAIL (12839) departs daily from Dia at 07:10 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 10:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 30 mins.

BBS JNRD S F (20837) departs daily from Dia at 22:00 and arrives at Srikalahasti at 01:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

Dia to Srikalahasti Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Dia to Srikalahasti, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Dia to Srikalahasti train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Dia to Srikalahasti on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹115 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹115.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Dia to Srikalahasti for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
3A₹505
SL₹145
2S₹115
1A₹1175
2A₹710

Dia to Srikalahasti Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Dia to Srikalahasti. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Dia to Srikalahasti route. The total time taken by different trains running from Dia to Srikalahasti can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Dia is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Dia to Srikalahasti?
There are 49 trains that run from Dia to Srikalahasti route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Dia to Srikalahasti.
How can I book a train from Dia to Srikalahasti?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Dia to Srikalahasti by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Dia to Srikalahasti?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Dia to Srikalahasti, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Dia to Srikalahasti?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Dia?
There are 1 stations in Dia.
How many railway stations are there in Srikalahasti?
There are 1 stations in Srikalahasti.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Dia to Srikalahasti?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.