Chhanera to Shivatkarnira Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Chhanera to Shivatkarnira Train Information

Distance
560 kms
Duration
10h 21m
Trains During Day
2
Trains At Night
4

Online Train Ticket Booking from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira

Looking to book Chhanera to Shivatkarnira trains? Booking a train ticket from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Chhanera to Shivatkarnira trains or find the train seat availability from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Chhanera to Shivatkarnira are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Chhanera to Shivatkarnira train.

There are 6 trains running from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira covering an approximate distance of 560 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Shivatkarnira from Chhanera by train. The first train from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira is BSB MYS EXPRESS (22688), departing at 12:45 from Khandwa Junction (KNW). GYAN GANGA EXP (22132) is the fastest among the Chhanera to Shivatkarnira Trains. It departs from Khandwa Junction (KNW) at 20:30 and arrives at Daund Chord Line (DDCC) at 05:53, covering the distance in just 9 hrs 23 mins. The last train from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira is VGLB PUNE SPL (01922), departing at 22:23 from Khandwa Junction (KNW). You can get detailed information about Chhanera to Shivatkarnira train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira

GYAN GANGA EXP (22132) departs every Wednesday from Chhanera at 20:30 and arrives at Shivatkarnira at 05:53, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 23 mins.

VGLB PUNE SPL (01922) departs every Wednesday from Chhanera at 22:23 and arrives at Shivatkarnira at 10:03, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 40 mins.

DBG PUNE EXP (11034) departs every Saturday from Chhanera at 20:30 and arrives at Shivatkarnira at 05:53, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 23 mins.

JBP PUNE SPECIAL (02132) departs every Sunday from Chhanera at 18:34 and arrives at Shivatkarnira at 04:48, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 14 mins.

Daily Trains from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira

DNR PUNE EXP (12150) departs daily from Chhanera at 16:40 and arrives at Shivatkarnira at 03:13, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 33 mins.

Chhanera to Shivatkarnira Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Chhanera to Shivatkarnira train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹355 to ₹1295. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹355.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹1295
3A₹925
SL₹355

Chhanera to Shivatkarnira Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Chhanera to Shivatkarnira route. The total time taken by different trains running from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Chhanera is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira?
There are 6 trains that run from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira.
How can I book a train from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Chhanera?
There are 1 stations in Chhanera.
How many railway stations are there in Shivatkarnira?
There are 1 stations in Shivatkarnira.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Chhanera to Shivatkarnira?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.