Bobbili to Rengali Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Bobbili to Rengali Train Information

Distance
419 kms
Duration
07h 25m
Trains During Day
5
Trains At Night
7

Online Train Ticket Booking from Bobbili to Rengali

Looking to book Bobbili to Rengali trains? Booking a train ticket from Bobbili to Rengali is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Bobbili to Rengali trains or find the train seat availability from Bobbili to Rengali, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Bobbili to Rengali are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Bobbili to Rengali, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Bobbili to Rengali train.

There are 12 trains running from Bobbili to Rengali covering an approximate distance of 419 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Rengali from Bobbili by train. The first train from Bobbili to Rengali is HIRAKUD EXPRESS (20807), departing at 01:20 from Vizianagaram Junct (VZM). SMVB HATIA EXP (12836) is the fastest among the Bobbili to Rengali Trains. It departs from Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) at 05:20 and arrives at Sambalpur Junction (SBP) at 11:30, covering the distance in just 6 hrs 10 mins. The last train from Bobbili to Rengali is YPR TATA EXP (18112), departing at 22:05 from Bobbili Junction (VBL). You can get detailed information about Bobbili to Rengali train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Bobbili to Rengali

TBM JSME EXP (12375) departs every Sunday from Bobbili at 05:02 and arrives at Rengali at 11:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 28 mins.

VSKP BSBS SPL (08588) departs every Wednesday from Bobbili at 14:30 and arrives at Rengali at 20:40, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

YPR TATA EXP (18112) departs every Monday from Bobbili at 22:05 and arrives at Rengali at 04:40, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 35 mins.

ED SBP SPL (08312) departs every Saturday from Bobbili at 14:25 and arrives at Rengali at 21:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 50 mins.

SMVB HTE EXP (18638) departs every Tuesday from Bobbili at 22:05 and arrives at Rengali at 04:40, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 35 mins.

SMVB TATA EXP (12890) departs every Tuesday from Bobbili at 05:20 and arrives at Rengali at 11:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

Daily Trains from Bobbili to Rengali

ALLP DHN EXPRES (13352) departs daily from Bobbili at 15:25 and arrives at Rengali at 23:32, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 5 mins.

JDB HWH EXP (18006) departs daily from Bobbili at 08:40 and arrives at Rengali at 17:30, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 50 mins.

JDB ROU EXPRESS (18108) departs daily from Bobbili at 18:12 and arrives at Rengali at 02:50, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 38 mins.

Bobbili to Rengali Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Bobbili to Rengali, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Bobbili to Rengali train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Bobbili to Rengali on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹255 to ₹1645. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹255.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Bobbili to Rengali for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1645
2A₹985
3A₹695
SL₹255

Bobbili to Rengali Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Bobbili to Rengali. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Bobbili to Rengali route. The total time taken by different trains running from Bobbili to Rengali can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Bobbili is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Bobbili to Rengali?
There are 12 trains that run from Bobbili to Rengali route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Bobbili to Rengali.
How can I book a train from Bobbili to Rengali?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Bobbili to Rengali by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Bobbili to Rengali?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Bobbili to Rengali, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Bobbili to Rengali?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Bobbili?
There are 1 stations in Bobbili.
How many railway stations are there in Rengali?
There are 1 stations in Rengali.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Bobbili to Rengali?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.