Badnera to Manoharpur Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Badnera to Manoharpur Train Information

Distance
894 kms
Duration
14h 32m
Trains During Day
11
Trains At Night
3

Online Train Ticket Booking from Badnera to Manoharpur

Looking to book Badnera to Manoharpur trains? Booking a train ticket from Badnera to Manoharpur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Badnera to Manoharpur trains or find the train seat availability from Badnera to Manoharpur, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Badnera to Manoharpur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Badnera to Manoharpur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Badnera to Manoharpur train.

There are 14 trains running from Badnera to Manoharpur covering an approximate distance of 894 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Manoharpur from Badnera by train. The first train from Badnera to Manoharpur is JNANESHWARI EXP (12101), departing at 06:35 from Badnera Junction A (BD). GITANJALI EXP (12859) is the fastest among the Badnera to Manoharpur Trains. It departs from Badnera Junction A (BD) at 16:15 and arrives at Rourkela Junction (ROU) at 05:40, covering the distance in just 13 hrs 25 mins. The last train from Badnera to Manoharpur is PUNE HATIA EXP (22845), departing at 23:10 from Badnera Junction A (BD). You can get detailed information about Badnera to Manoharpur train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Badnera to Manoharpur

CSMT HOWRAH EXP (12869) departs every Sunday from Badnera at 22:05 and arrives at Manoharpur at 12:17, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 12 mins.

ST MALDATOWN EX (13426) departs every Monday from Badnera at 23:10 and arrives at Manoharpur at 14:00, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 50 mins.

KAVIGURU EXP (12949) departs every Saturday from Badnera at 07:05 and arrives at Manoharpur at 21:22, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 17 mins.

OKHA SHM SF EXP (22905) departs every Monday from Badnera at 06:35 and arrives at Manoharpur at 20:30, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 55 mins.

Daily Trains from Badnera to Manoharpur

LTT SHALIMAR EXP (18029) departs daily from Badnera at 09:45 and arrives at Manoharpur at 03:55, covering the entire distance in 18 hrs 9 mins.

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) departs daily from Badnera at 06:55 and arrives at Manoharpur at 21:07, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 12 mins.

ADI HWH EXP (12833) departs daily from Badnera at 15:05 and arrives at Manoharpur at 06:42, covering the entire distance in 15 hrs 37 mins.

GITANJALI EXP (12859) departs daily from Badnera at 16:15 and arrives at Manoharpur at 05:40, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 25 mins.

HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs daily from Badnera at 08:20 and arrives at Manoharpur at 23:07, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 47 mins.

Badnera to Manoharpur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Badnera to Manoharpur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Badnera to Manoharpur train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Badnera to Manoharpur on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹480 to ₹3005. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹480.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Badnera to Manoharpur for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹1785
3A₹1260
SL₹480
1A₹3005

Badnera to Manoharpur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Badnera to Manoharpur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Badnera to Manoharpur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Badnera to Manoharpur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Badnera is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Badnera to Manoharpur?
There are 14 trains that run from Badnera to Manoharpur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Badnera to Manoharpur.
How can I book a train from Badnera to Manoharpur?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Badnera to Manoharpur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Badnera to Manoharpur?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Badnera to Manoharpur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Badnera to Manoharpur?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Badnera?
There are 1 stations in Badnera.
How many railway stations are there in Manoharpur?
There are 1 stations in Manoharpur.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Badnera to Manoharpur?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.